S.No Name Designation Place Phone Number
Assistant Director  (Technical)
1 S.V. Ramana Assistant Director(Technical) SAAP,Vijayawada 9652222125
Grade- I  Coaches
2 L.Devanandam Tribal sports Officer SAAP, Vijayawada 9866317324
3 P. Ajaya Kumar Monitoring Officer SAAP, Vijayawada 9100778702
4 P. Rama Krishna OSD, SAAP SAAP, Vijayawada 9177769865
5 V. Nagaraju Section Officer, DD SAAP, Vijayawada 8978981558
Grade-II Coaches
6 G. Venkata Ramana Section Officer SAAP, Vijayawada 9100778704
7 K. Rajendra Reddy PRO SAAP, Vijayawada 9177769438
8 N. Surya Rao Volleyball Coach DSA, Vizianagaram 9866317325
9 Basha Mohiddin DSDO DSA, Ananthapuramu
10 Ch. Durga Prasad Babu Section Officer SAAP, Vijayawada 9100778703
11 S. Sathyanarayana DSDO DSA, Kurnool
12 G. Venkateswara Rao Yoga Coach SAAP, Vijayawada 7337343344
Grade-III  Coaches
13 Malli Rajesh Table Tennis Coach DSA, Guntur
1993 Batch Contract Coaches
14 G. S. Vara Lakshmi Administrator,Athletic Coach SSS Complex, TiruPati 9866317312
15 Md. Sirajuddin DSDO DSA, Krishna 8008803116
16 B. Srinivasa Rao DSDO DSA, Guntur 9866317314
17 P. Muralidhar  DSDO DSA, East Godavari 9848217127
18 M. Johnson Football Coach DSA, West Godavari 8143689398
19 M. Ramesh Babu  Weightlifting Coach DSA, Vizianagaram 9440375277
20 P.S. Suresh Kumar Volleyball Coach DSA, West Godavari 9441411678
21 A. Balaji kkk Coach SSS Complex, Tirupati 9440046990
22 Shaik Syed Saheb Special Officer AP Sports School, Kadapa
23 R.K. Ethiraj DSDO DSA, Prakasam 9866317306
24 June Gallyot DSDO DSA, Visakhapatnam 9849908638
25 G.K.V. Subba Rao Football Coach DSA, Visakhapatnam 9440502190
26 S. Venkateswara Rao KKK Coach DSA, Visakhapatnam 9866317325
27 G.Sri Lakshmi Karuna Hockey Coach DSA, Nellore 9908637717
28 P.V.S.V. Prasad KKK Coach DSA, Srikakulam 9989798163
29 M.S.L.N. Sharma DSDO DSA, Kadapa 9866317304
30 M.S. Uma Shankar Cricket Coach DSA, Kadapa 9849014639
31 B. Sudharashan Naidu Volleyball Coach DSA, Nellore 9441910449
32 K.Ananda Laxmi Athletic Coach DSA, Chittooor 9866317325
33 B. Srinivas Kumar DSDO DSA, Srikakulam 7680075375
1999 Batch Contract Coaches
34 A. Nataraja Rao Swimming Coach AP Sports School, Kadapa 9440256787
35 K. Sridhar Rao thletic Coach DSA, VisakhaPatnam 9849600463
36 S.A. Azeez DSDO DSA, West Godavari 9866317326
37 B. Uday Bhaskar Basketball Coach DSA, Guntur 9849421462
38 L.V. Ramana Gymnastic Coach DSA, Visakhapatnam 9963177814
39 M. Panda Ranga Rao Football Coach DSA, Guntur 9959588950
40 S. Srinivasa Rao Basketball Coach DSA, Nellore 9440493611
41 K. Jhansi Lakshmi Weightlifting Coach DSA, Visakhapatnam 9247237464
42 A. Mahesh Babu Hockey Coach DSA, Guntur 9848273832
43 K. Vamsidhar Athletic Coach DSA, East Godavari 9490988990
44 V. Sathish Kumar Weightlifting Coach DSA, West Godavari 9440031601
45 M. Achuta Kumar Table Tennis Coach DSA, East Godavari 9441571657
46 D.M.M. Shashagiri Judo Coach DSA, Krishna 9490188662
47 A. Ramesh Babu Hockey Coach SSS Complex, Tirupati 9701213828
4B M. Madhuri Latha Table Tennis Coach DSA, Srikakulam 9440963128
49 K. Koteswara Rao Volley Ball Coach DSA, Krishna 9866134016
50 D. Mariya Joji Football Coach DSA, East Godavari 9885169674
Contract Coaches
51 G. Raja Rajeswari Powerlifting Coach (2000) Dr. YSR AP Sports School,
Kadapa
52 G. Sudhakar Reddy Badminton Coach (2004) DSA, Krishna
2009 Batch Contract Coaches
53 Sk. Zaseem Athletic Coach AP Sports School, Kadapa
54 B. Srinivas Volleyball Coach DSA, Guntur 9705347543
55 K. Paul Kumar Football Coach DSA, Nellore 9290667994
56 V. N. Rajashekar Weight Lifting Coach DSA, Krishna
57 M.N.V Raju Football Coach SSS Complex, Tirupati 9885240365
58 A. Jagan Mohan Rao Football Coach DSA, Vizianagaram 9493166532
59 M. Hari Football Coach AP Sports School, Kadapa
60 K. Jagannadha Reddy Basketball Coach DSA, Kurnool 9652302233
61 G. Suresh Swimming Coach DSA, Krishna
62 B. Chandra Mohan Rao Taekwondo Coach AP Sports School, Kadapa 9642152866
63 K. Jagadeesh KKK Coach DSA, East Godavari 9052464770
64 L. Sathya Gopal Tennis Coach DSA, Krishna
65 P. Surendhra Babu Football Coach DSA, Kurnool 9908267811
66 N. Shashidhar Tennis Coach SSS Complex, Tirupati 9948444759
67 N. Suresh Gymnastic Coach DAS, Guntur 9392126777
6B P. Narasimha Reddy Kho-Kho Coach DSA, West Godavari
69 P. Appala Naidu Swimming Coach DSA, Srikakulam 9542067966
70 Shaik Munower Gymnastic Coach DSA, East Godavari 9160840708
71 Pathan Afroz Khan Gymnastic Coach AP Sports School, Kadapa 8143143222
2009 Batch (6 Weeks Certification Course)
72 P. Shailaja KKK Coach DSA, Chittoor 8886285202
73 S. Ghouse Basha Volleyvball Coach DSA, Kadapa 9985391119
74 N. Mohan Das Basketball Coach DSA, East Godavari 9640503679
75 B. Bhupathi Rao KKK Coach DSA, Kurnool 9000385443
76 Vaikunta Rao Rudhra Basketball Coach DSA, Chittoor 9989391409
77 Shaik Shaffi KKK Coach DSA, Kadapa 9494869786

Site Language