ANNUAL SUMMER COACHING CAMPS NON RESIDENTIAL FOR THE YEAR 2017-18 FROM 1ST TO 31ST MAY 2017

The SAAP main aim for conduct of Annual Summer Coaching camps is to attract the children in the age group of 08 to 14 years for regular coaching activity by utilizing summer vacation of the children and to identify the talented children at young age, to motivate them to continue the sports activity even after summer vacations and to attract them for regular sports activity to represent school, district, State and National level Sports and games competitions.

The Annual summer coaching camps are being conducted every year to identity and bring out of the hidden talent in the children in the age group of under 14 years in Rural and Urban areas in the 13 districts.

The sports authority of Andhra Pradesh has proposed to conduct the Annual summer coaching camps for the year 2017 & 18 from 1st May to 31st May 2017 in Rural (30) and Urban (20) areas of each district for below 14 years boys and girls.

The SAAP has allocated Rs.05.00 lakhs (Rupees five lakhs only) of budget for the financial year 2016-17 to each DSA towards conduct of Annual Summer coaching camps 50 in each district @ Rs. 10,000/- for each camp.

Total 650 Annual summer coaching camps in 13 districts are proposed from 1st May to 31st May 2017 in popular sports disciplines of the each district. The services of PDs/PETs, National players, Sr. Players of respective disciplines shall be taken for conducting the camps by paying an honorarium.

About 28,000 Sports persons will get coaching in Non residential Coaching Camps in the year 2017-18

The scheduled for conduct of Summer Camps shall be as follows:

Morning session: 5.30A.M to 7.30 A.M
Evening Session: 5.00P.M to 7.00 P.M

The particulars of the Venues, Disciplines,images & strength, as follows

S. No Name of the District No. of Disciplines No. of Camps Total Strength
1 Ananthapur 21 50 2013
2 Chittoor 10 50 1500
3 East Godavari 22 48 1876
4 Guntur 25 50 1542
5 Kadapa 13 46 1380
6 Krishna 25 48 1800
7 Kurnool 22 50 1750
8 Nellore 21 50 1020
9 Prakasam 18 50 1952
10 Srikakulam 28 50 2050
11 Visakhapatnam 21 50 1854
12 Vizianagaram 16 50 2500
13 West Godavari 21 50 2129
Total 271 642 23366

Click on district to view images.

Ananthapuramu

Urban

S. No NAME OF THE DISCIPLINE VENUE OF THE CAMP MANDAL / ASSEMBLY CONSITITUENCY NAME OF THE INCHARGE WITH FULL ADDRESS CATEGORY / QUALIFICATIONS
1 Basket ball DSA, Indoor Stadium Ananthapuramu K.Jagannadha Reddy SAAP Coach BANIS
2 Kabaddi DSA, Indoor Stadium Ananthapuramu Anil Kumar Sr.Player
3 Badmintion DSA, Indoor Stadium Ananthapuramu Jeevan kumar Six week Certificate
4 Boxing DSA, Indoor Stadium Ananthapuramu Omprakesh Six week Certificate
5 Fencing DSA, Indoor Stadium Ananthapuramu Prathap Six week Certificate
6 Archary DSA, Indoor Stadium Ananthapuramu Sivakumar Secretry
7 Table Tennis DSA, Indoor Stadium Ananthapuramu Dhanunjaya Reddy
8 Volley ball S.R.Stadium Ananthapuramu Ismail Zabiullah DSA Coach
9 Athletics S.R.Stadium Ananthapuramu S.M. Manjula DSA Coach
10 Weight Lifting S.R.Stadium Ananthapuramu Praveen Kumar PET
11 Basket ball SSBN Degree College Ananthapuramu S.Narendra krishan PET
12 Basket ball Arts College Ananthapuramu Sirajuddin PET
13 Basket ball Police Ground Ananthapuramu Yogesh Babu PET
14 Swimming Naik Nagar Ananthapuramu Ravi Shankar Senior Player
15 Taek wondo Housing Board Ananthapuramu M.Ramanjeneylu Six week certificate cource
16 Foot ball Arts College Ananthapuramu
17 Hockey Arts Colleges Grounds Ananthapuramu Anil kumar RDT Coach
18 Tennicoit ZPHSchol Marthadu Hari Senior player
19 Judo DSA,INDOOR Ananthapuramu G. Reddappa Reddy RDT Coach
20 Soft ball Jr -College Ananthapuramu C.Venkateshlu Secretry

Rural

S. No NAME OF THE DISCIPLINE VENUE OF THE CAMP MANDAL / ASSEMBLY CONSITITUENCY
21 Basket ball ZPHS Dharmavaram Dharmavaram(C)
22 ZPHS Uruvakonda Uravakonda
23 ZPHS Kottapalli Bukkarayasamudhram
24 Jr College Rayadurg Rayadurg
25 Volley ball ZPHS Pamidi Gunthakal
26 Gooty Gunthakal
27 Taticherla ZPHS Thaticherla
28 Sevamandir Hindupur
29 Bharathi E School Bukkaraya samudhram
30 Athletics ZPHS Guntakal Gunthakal
31 Pamidi Gunthakal
32 Foot ball Uravakonda Uravakonda
33 ZPHS Kothacheruvu Purtaparthi
34 Sevanandhir Grounds Hindupur
35 Judo Chigicharla Dharmavaram
36 Yadiki Tadipatri
37 Jr college Uruvakonda Uravakonda
38 Soft ball Roddam Madakasira
39 Guntakal Guntakal
40 Kanekal Rayadurgam
41 Fencing Hindupur Hindupur
42 Tennicoit Chilamattur Madakasira
43 Marthadu Singanamala
44 Hand ball ZPHS Tadimarri Dharmavaram
45 Karate Kadiri Kadiri
46 MGM SchoolHindupur Hindupur
47 Weight lifting Taticherla Singanamala
48 Wrestling Kalyarndurg Kalyarndurg
49 Teakwondo SFS Pamidi Gunthakal
50 ZPHS Bukarayasamudhram Singanamala

Chittoor

Rural

S. No NAME OF THE DISCIPLINE VENUE OF THE CAMP MANDAL / ASSEMBLY CONSITITUENCY NAME OF THE INCHARGE WITH FULL ADDRESS CATEGORY / QUALIFICATIONS
1 HANDBALL MINI STADIUM NAGARI (M) LOKANATHAM, 9533552512 PET
2 VOLLEYBALL GOVT. H.S. NARASINGAPURAM SHANMUGAM, 9908836885 SR.PLAYER
3 VOLLEYBALL GOVT. JR. COLLGE BANGARUPALYAM MURARI, 9441392407 SR. PLAYER
4 FOOTBALL AROGYAVARAM MADANAPALLI SUDHAKAR, 7382783298 PET
5 TAEKWONDO ZPHS PUTTUR T.DHANANJAYULU, D.SRINIVASULU, 9701961431 COACH
6 BASKETBALL ZPHS THARIGONDA GURRAMKONDA BABU, SANTHIPURAM
NAGARAJA, 7032140712
PD
PET
7 BASKETBALL ZPHS VAYALPADU REDDYRAM, 9849664427
RAJARAMESH, 9985157147
SR PLAYER
SR PLAYER
8 CRICKET nakkidinni, kotanaripalli MADANAPALLI B.MUNEENDRA NAYAK 9666045442 SR PLAYER
9 CRICKET Veeranamala TANDA KUPPAM B.MUNEENDRA NAYAK 9666045442 SR PLAYER
10 CRICKET jeevaladendu, nallaguttapalli, chinna PUNGANUR B.MUNEENDRA NAYAK 9666045442 PD
11 BALL BADMINTON ZPHS VEDURUKUPPAM DR. P.MUNIKRISHNAIAH, 9494830016 PD
12 KABADDI ZPHS PUNGANUR T.CHENNAKESAVULU 8790489965 SR.PLAYER
13 KABADDI YOUTH CLUB GROUND, PERUMALAPALLI TIRUPATI RURAL B.S.REDDY 9849771200 PET
14 SOFTBALL ZPHS, MUTHUREVULA CHITTOOR KRISHNAIAH, 9440757900 PET
15 TENNIKOIT ZPHS PUTTUR ANANDALAKSHMI 9849014639 SR PLAYER DUFF & DUM
16 HOCKEY ZPHS CHANDRAGIRI PRASANNAKUMAR REDDY 9440271431 COACH
17 GYMNASTICS ZPHS BOYS SRIKALAHASTI CH. VENKATAIAH, 9849570064 PD

Urban

S. No NAME OF THE DISCIPLINE VENUE OF THE CAMP MANDAL / ASSEMBLY CONSITITUENCY NAME OF THE INCHARGE WITH FULL ADDRESS CATEGORY / QUALIFICATIONS
1 ATHLETICS DSA, STADIUM CHITTOOR ANANDALAKSHMI
SAMBASIVARAO
DSDO
PET
2 ATHLETICS SV UNIVERSITY TIRUPATI CHANDRASEKHAR 9246999809 SR. PLAYER
3 TAEKWONDO S.V.UNIVERSITY TIRUPATI P.VIJAYAKUMAR, 7893011657 PD
4 TAEKWONDO DSA, STADIUM CHITTOOR D.KRANTHI KUMAR, 9347320625 COACH CUM TRINER
5 TAEKWONDO GOVT. SCHOOL MADANAPALLI P.JAYAPRAKASH, 9959873159 PET CUM COACH
6 ARCHERY S.V.UNIVERSITY TIRUPATI T.DHANANJAYA, 9492435811 COACH
7 ARCHERY MGM GROUND SRIKALAHASTI T.CHIRANJEEVULU NAIDU 9290502041 PD
8 CRICKET DSA STADIUM CHITTOOR SADIQ, 9912069767 COACH
9 WEIGHTLIFTING DSA Stadium CHITTOOR RANJITH KUMAR, ABHILASH, 9494183969 NIS COACH
10 WRESTLING DSA STADIUM CHITTOOR P.MEENA, 9502844246 PET
11 KHO-KHO DSA STADIUM CHITTOOR SAILAJA, 7207476163 SAAP COACH
12 CARROMS DSA, STADIUM CHITTOOR K.BLESSON, 8121315797 SR PLAYER
13 AEROBICS & FITNESS DSA Stadium CHITTOOR ANANDALAKSHMI 9849014639 DSDO
14 CHESS GOVT SCHOOL MADANAPALLI NEELAKANTESWAR REDDY, COACH
15 CHESS SSSC TIRUPATI G.S. VARALAKSHMI A.NAVEEN KUMAR, BA.B.Ed, COACH
16 HOCKEY DSA Stadium CHITTOOR R.ARUN KUMAR, 9703553707 PET
17 HOCKEY B.T COLLEGE MADANAPALLI L.GOVERDANA GIRI RAO, 9494743425 ASSOCIATION SECRETARY
18 YOGA DSA Stadium CHITTOOR S. SRINIVASULU NADIU M.Sc. (Soc), M.Sc. (Psy), M.Sc. (Yoga)
19 YOGA SSSC TIRUPATI G.S.VARALAKSHMI N.VARADARAJULU COACH
20 JUDO SSSC TIRUPATI KIRAN KUMAR, 8801701717 COACH
21 FOOTBALL SVHS TIRUPATI N.JAGADESH , 9701425044 NIS
22 FOOTBALL DSA STADIUM CHITTOOR K.DURGA PRASAD, 8500345672 SR PLAYER
23 TENNIS SSSC TIRUPATI G.S.VARALAKSHMI, B.CHAKRAVARTHI, COACH
24 SWIMMING DSA STADIUM CHITTOOR R.RICSON JOSHWA SR PLAYER
25 SWIMMING SSSC TIRUPATI G.S.VARALAKSHMI, B.CHAKRAVARTHI, COACH
26 SHUTTLE BADMINTON DSA Stadium CHITTOOR G.LOKESHWAR, 9440333519 SR PLAYER,PET
27 SHUTTLE BADMINTON SSSC TIRUPATI G.SIVAIAH COACH
28 SKATING SSSC TIRUPATI V.G.PREMNATH, 9985533560 COACH
29 BOXING SSSC TIRUPATI SURENDRA BABU, 9849059147 PET
30 RIFFLE SHOOTING SSSC TIRUPATI N.DEVERAJ, 9704850009 COACH
31 TABLE TENNIS SSSC TIRUPATI G.S.VARALAKSHMI MURALI, COACH
33 FENCING SHARMAN G.SCHOOL CHITTOOR S.RAVINDRA REDDY, 9440345455 PD

East Godavari

Rural

Sl. No. Name of the Discipline Venue of the Camp Mandal/ Assembly Name of the Camp incharge with Full Category/ Qulifications
1 ARCHERY ZPHS SEETHAPURA YETAPAKA(M) A.RAMESH, PET, ZPHS EETHAPURAM, B.P.Ed.
2 BASKETBALL Z.P.H.S.G., MAMIDADA Pedapudi Mandal S.V.M.KRISHNA REDDY, Z.P.H.S.G.MAMIDA Sr.Player
3 Govt. High School, L.KOTHAPETA Kothapeta Mandal B.APPAJI, PD, GOVT.HIGH SCHOOL, KOTAPETA - 9493489735 M.P.Ed.
4 Govt.High School. SAMALKOT RURAL Peddapuram constituency N.DANIEL,SAMALK OT RURAL- 9866461120 Sr.Player
5 BOXING T.C.S.M.SPORTS CLUB, TATIPAKA Razole Mandal CH.CHANDRASHEK AR, Secretary E.G.Dist., Boxing Association - 9848264535 Box. Assn.Sec
6 MAMIDIKUDURU MAMIDIKUD URU MANDAL B.MADHU KUMAR- 9989385848 NIS-6Weeks
7 FOOTBALL Z.P.H.S.RAJANAGAR Rajanagaram Ma K. ABHI (Abbayi, Z.P.H.S.RAJANAGA RAM, -9949883756 Sr.Player
8 Z.P.H.S.KADIYAM Kadiyam Manda S.V.V.SATYANARA YANA, PET, ZPHS KADIYAM: 8125986530 B.P.Ed.
9

Z.P.H.S.Bheemanapall Uppalaguptham P.S.R.Murthy, pet, MZ.P.H.S.Bheemanapall i 9866029704 B.P.Ed.
10 Z.P.H.S.MIRTHIPAD USeethanagaram S.S.B.T.SUBRAHMA NYAM,PETZ.P.H.S. M MIRTHIPADU - 9703289454 B.P.Ed.
11

FENCING

R.C.R.H.G.YOUTH CLUB, RAZOLE Razole Mandal AKKIRAJU, Sports Person- 9848722299 Fencining Assn. Sec.
12

HANDBALL

Z.P.H.S., Boddu China Venkataya Palem Tallavarevu man R.BUJJI, PD, Prakash Jr.&Degree College, Kapulapalem / ZPHS, B.C.V.H.PALEM9985486499 Sr.Player
13 Z.P.H.S., PEDDAPURAPADU Kakakinada Rural Z.P.H.S., PEDDAPURAPADU B.P.Ed.
14 HOCKEY Z.P.H.S.GYGOLUPA DKakinada Rural M.HARIBABU,PET, MZPHS GYGOLUPADU, KAKINADA RURAL - 9912130636 B.P.Ed.
15 Z.P.H.S.PANDURU Kakinada Rural P.SATYA GOWRI, PET,ZPHS PANDURU B.P.Ed.
16 JUDO G.H.S.JAGAMPETA Jagampeta Mand T.V.V.RAMANA, SECRETARY, Ass.Sec.
17 Z.P.H.S.,NEMAM Kakinada Rural MS.Uma Mahesh, Sr,Player, Nemam, 9553868722 Sr.Player
18 KABADDI ZP.H.School, Kirlamp Kirlampudi Man POLARAO, Z.P.H.School,Kirlamp udi Sr.Player
19 ZPHS, INDRAPALEM Kakinada Rural G.SRINU,Sr.Player MIndrapalem, Kakinada Rural 8008566930 Sr.Player
20 KHO-KHO ZPHS, VETLAPALEM Samalkot Manda K.SRINIVASA RAO, PD, ZPHS VETLAPALEM 9059317248 B.P.Ed.
21 ZPHS, V.V.MERAKA Sakhinetipalli M V.SURYA NARAYANA, PET, ZPHS V.V.MERAKA 9949767423 B.P.Ed.
22 ZPHS, DIVILI Peddapuram Ma M.SUBBARAO,PET, nZPHS DIVILI- 8019225119 B.P.Ed.
23 TAEKWOND SVVS Jr/Degree College, Annavaram Shankavaram M K.V.SATYANARAY aANA, Pet, Annavaram9603111228 Sr.Player
24 ZPHS, THONDAVARAM Ambajipeta Man BALAGANGA DHAR HANUMA- 9603233080,ZPHS, THONDAVARAM Sr.Player
25 VOLLEYBALL ZPHS, KANDARADA Pithapuram Man B.PRASAD,PET, 7396056056,ZPHS, KANDARADA B.P.Ed.
26 Z P H S, Jaggampeta Jaggampeta Man JAGAMMPETA, B.P.Ed.
27 Z.P.H.S.,Madhavapura Pithapuram Man NAGENDRA PRASAD, Sr.Player
28 Z.P.H.S.,Gollavilli Uppalaguptham PET,Z.P.H.S.,Gollavill B.Ped
29 WEIGHTLIFTING ,YELESWARA MYeleswaram Ma Smt.S.V.V.S.LAKSH MI, PET, Sr.Player
30 WUSHU PITHPURAM RURAL SCHOOL PITHAPURAM LAKSHMANARAO,S r.Player PITHAPURAM- 9989001162 Sr.Player

Urban

Sl. No. Name of the Discipline Venue of the Camp Mandal/ Assembly Name of the Camp incharge with Full Category/ Qulifications
1 ATHLETICS District Sports Authority,East GodavariDistrict, Kakinada Kakinada Rural K.VAMSIDHAR,ATHLETICS COACH, DistrictSports Authority,Stadium Road,Kakinada NIS-Diploma
2 BADMINTON District Sports Authority,East Godavari Kakinada Rural S.NARAYANA RAO,BADMINTON Trainer, District Sports U.G.D.B.P.ED.
3 BASEBALL Rangaraya Medical College Grounds, Kakinada Kakinada Urban K.SPARJAN RAJU,PD, RangarayaMedical College Grounds, Kakinada M.P.Ed.
4 BASKETBALL DSA East Godavari Kakinada Rural N.MOHAN DAS, BASKETBALL COACH, District NIS-6Weeks
5 LOld Bus Stand Municipal High School, Pithapuram Pithapuram Urba B.KRISHNARJUNUD U, Old Bus Stand Municipal High Sr.Player
6 FOOTBALL District Sports Authority, Kakinada Rural D.MARI JOJI, FOOTBALL COACH NIS-Diploma
7 GYMNASTIC District Sports Authority, East Godavari Kakinada Rural SK.MUNOVWER,GYMNASTICS COACH, District NIS-Diploma
8 HAND BALL District Sports Authority, Kakinada Rural S.R.K.SWAMY, PET, District Sports B.PED
9 HOCKEY District Sports Authority, East Godavari Kakinada Rural V.RAVIRAJ, PET, District Sports Authority, Stadium B.PED
10 Municipal High School Gandhi Nagar, Kakinada Kakinada Urban P.SESHU KUMARI, Sr. Player, Municipal High School Gandhi Nagar, Kakinada Sr.Player
11 JUDO District Sports Authority, East Godavari Kakinada Rural D.M.M.SESHAGIRI, JUDO COACH, District Sports NIS-Diploma
12 KABADDI Municipal High School, Samalkot Samalkot Urban T.VYKUNTAM, PET,Municipal High School, Samalkot 9959027335 B.PED
13 District Sports Authority, East Godavari Kakinada Rural K.JAGADEESH, KABADDI COACH, District Sports NIS-Diploma
14 KHO-KHO IDEAL COLLEGE, KAKINADA Kakinada Urban K.PATTABHIRAM,PD, IDEL COLLEGE, KAKINADA-9059096526/92469284 44 B.PED
15 SWIMMING District Sports Authority, East Godavari Kakinada Rural I.RAJU, SWIMMING TRAINER, District Sports Authority, NIS-6Weeks
16 TENNIS District Sports Authority, East Godavari Kakinada Rural P.APPARAO, TENNIS TRAINER, District Sports NIS-6Weeks
17 TABLE TENNIS District Sports Authority, East Godavari District, Kakinada Kakinada Rural M.ACHYUTAKUMA R TABLE TENNIS COACH, District Sports Authority, Stadium Road, Kakinada NIS-Diploma
18 TAEKWOND P.A.Jr.College, Kakinada Kakinada Urban B.ARJUNA RAO,Sec. District Taekwondo Assn.,Pynda Andalamma,.Jr.College, Kakinada Sr.Player
19 WEIGHTLIFTING District Sports Authority, East Godavari Kakinada Rural V.SATEESHKUMAR WEIGHTLIFTING COACH, District NIS-Diploma
20 WRESTLING District Sports Authority, East Godavari Kakinada Rural K.KANADURGA, Sr.Player, District Sports Authority, NIS-6Weeks
21 HOCKEY MUNICIPAL HIGH SCHOOL,GODARIG UNTA Kakinada Rural M.VINAY KUMAR,MUNICIPA L HIGH SCHOOL,GODARIG UNTA B.PED
22 Athletics Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada Kakinada Urban B.V.G.T.GIRI, PD, ZPHIGH SCHOO,YELESWARAM B.PED

Guntur

Rural and Urban

S. No Discipline Name of the Camp in-Charges & Contact No. Venue
1 Athletics H. Rama Sundary, DSA, Coach, C.No.8712122112 B.R. Stadium, Guntur.
2 I. Yedukondalu, National Player, C.No.8142565642 ZPHS, Bapatla, Guntur
3 K.Rama Krishna Reddy, PD C.No.7386512839 KVR, KVR & MKR College, Khazipalem, Pitlavari Palem (M) Guntur
4 G. Seshaiah, GDAAA, Secretary ZPHS, Nidubrole, Guntur
5 Archery T. Siva Prasad, Dist. Archery Assn. Secretary, C.No.9440529307 KVR, KVR & MKR College, Khazipalem, Pitlavari Palem (M) Guntur
6 Koganti Ramesh, PD, C.No. 8639399081 ZPHS, Ponnur, Guntur
7 Basketball B. Uday Bhaskar, B. B. Coach, DSA, C.No. 9849421462 B.R. Stadium, Guntur
8 S. Ankamma Rao, Sr. Player, C.No. 9391934949 Police pared Grounds, Guntur.
9 Boxing K. Venu Gopal Rao, National Player, C.No.9397603138 Chakali Cheruvu, Koritipadu, Guntur
10 P.Venkateswarlu,Sr. Player Cell No.9440431910 ZPHS,Karampudi (M), GNT
11 Badminton(S) A.Satyanaraya, PD, C.No.9866489449 DSA Sub-Center, NRT
12 Kiran Kumar, DSA, Coach, C.No.9292909888 DSA Mini Stadium, Tenali
13 Chess Raju, Dist. Chess Assn. C.No.9948198809 B.R. Stadium, Guntur.
14 Cricket Irfan, DSA, Coach, C.No.9703821625 LEM High School, Guntur
15 Cycling L. Srinivasa Rao, Dist. Cycling Secretary, C.No.9848873388 ZPHS, Mangalagiri, Guntur
16 Football M. Pandu Ranga Rao, F.B. Coach, DSA, C.No.9959588950 Little flower High School, Guntur.
17 Suresh, PET, C.No. 7396227809 DSA Sub-Center, NRT
18 Riyaz, PET, C.No.7396967776 ZPHS, Madala, Guntur
19 Karimullah, PET, C.No.8520857889 ZPHS, Korrapadu, Sattenapalli
20 Gymnastics Suresh, Gymnastics Coach, DSA, C.No.9392126777 B.R. Stadium, Guntur.
21 Hockey Harshavardhan, Secretary, C.No.9490449950 B.R. Stadium, Guntur.
22 Bhaskar, PET, C.No. ZPHS, Sattenapalli, GNT
23 Prasanna, Sr.Player, C.No.7396459079 Perecharla, Guntur
24 Raju, PET, C.No.7075001306 AMG, Chilakaluripet
25 Handball Y.Velangini Reddy, PET, Cell No. 9849935576 Kendriya Vidyala, Nallapadu
26 Naga Raju, DSA, Coach,C.No.9494833311 DSA Mini Stadium, Tenali, GNT
27 S. Venkateswara Rao, PET, C.No.9949646430 Little flower EMHS, Guntur
28 Shaik Hussain, Sr. Player C.No.8127001390 ZPHS, Siripuram, Guntur
29 Judo Rambabu, Secretary, C.No. 9849276042 B.R. Stadium, Guntur
30 G. Sai Ram, Sr. Player, C.No. 9347379086 DSA Sub-Center, NRT.
31 Kabaddi P. Krishna Murthy, PET, Cell No. 8500067604 TBHS, Dhulipudi, GNT.
32 Madhuri, PD, C.No.9966983171 ZPHS, Namboor, Guntur
33 Kho-Kho J. Srinivasa Rao, PET, C.No.8790663512 ZPHS, Mutukuru, Guntur Dist.
34 P. Siva, National Player, C.No.9866204304 Mother Terrisa EM, HS, Dachepalli, GNT
35 Rifle Shooting S.Subrahmanyam, Sr. Player, CNo. Little flower EMHS, Guntur
36 Sepak Takra Durga Mohan, Dist. Sepak Takra Secretary, C.No 9848302268 Saibaba School, Guntur
37 Skating Sk. Salam, Coach, C.No.9493447566 B.R. Stadium, Guntur
38 Softball Narasimha Reddy, Dist. Softball Secretary, C.No.9966264694 St. Anns High School, Macherla
39 Taekwondo Sk.Rasheed, Sr. Player, C.No.9848339520 B.R. Stadium, Guntur
40 Jagan Mohan Rao, Secretary, C.No.9030386069 ZPHS, Repalle
41 Volleyball B. Srinivas, V.B. Coach, DSA, C.No.9705347543 B.R. Stadium, Guntur
42 Niranjan Prasad, PD, C.No.9866732467 VSR College, Tenali
43 Rajini Nayak, PD, C.No.9989792194 ZPHS, Vedullapalli, Guntur
44 M.S.Srinivasa Rao, PET, C.No.9440394347 ZPHS, Pedakonduru(V), Duggirala(M)
45 D.Prem Kumar, 6 weeks NIS Trainer, C.No.9963888608 Kendriya Vidyalayam, Nallapadu
46 Table Tennis Rajesh, T.T. Coach, DSA, C.No.9963612032 B.R. Stadium, Guntur.
47 Weight Lifting Stalin, W/L Coach, DSA, C.No.9346914608 B. R. Stadium, Guntur
48 Sarala, PET, C.No.9440068138 ZPHS, Machavaram, Manalagiri, Guntur
49 Wushu B. Narasimha Rao, Secretary, C.No.9440213312 B.R. Stadium, Guntur
50 T.Madhusudhana Rao, Sr.Player, C.No.9177217791 Manyam Pullareddy High School, Piduguralla, GNT
51 Yoga Raju, Sr.Player Cell No. B.R. Stadium, Guntur

Kadapa

Rural

S.No. Name of the Discipline Venue of the Camp Mandal/ Assembly Constituency No. of Camps Name of the Camp In-charge Address Category/ Qualifications
1 Kabaddi Mydukur Mydukur 1 Shabbir Vanipenta Senior Player
Vempalli Vempalli 2 Raja Sekhar ZPHS Vempalli Physical Director
Kamalapuram Kamalapuram 3 Sravani ZPHS, Peddacheppali Six Weeks Course
Jammala Madugu Jammala Madugu 4 P.Praveen Sampath CSI Ground, J.Madugu Senior Player
2 Volley Ball CK Dinne CK Dinne 5 B.Ravi Naik Bayanapalli PET
Rayachoty Rayachoty 6 M.Irshad Ali Madhavaram Senior Player
Mydukur Mydukur 7 Fayazuddin Vanipenta Senior Player
J.Madugu J.Madugu 8 Santharam ZPHS Gudemcheruvu PD
Rayachoty Rayachoty 9 Manohar Reddy Rayachoty PD
Rajampeta Rajampeta 10 K.S.Srinvasa Raju Govt. School, Rajampeta DSA, Coach
3 Taekwondo Rly.Kodur Rly.Kodur 11 H.Ravi Shankar Raju Rly. Kodur Senior Master
Rayachoty Rayachoty 12 J.Raju Madhavaram Master
4 Hockey Chennur Chennur 13 BCV Subbaiah ZPHS Kondapeta PET
Pulivendula Pulivendula 14 G.Sekhar Babu Sri Chaitanya School, Pulivendula PET
CK Dinne CK Dinne 15 M.Pavan Kumar Bayanapalli PET
Pulivendula Pulivendula 16 Syam Kumar N.R.Palli Senior Player
5 Football Kamalapuram Kamalapuram 17 J.Venkata Subbanna ZPHS Peddacheppali PET
Yerraguntla Yerraguntla 18 Karimulla ZPHS Yerraguntla Senior Player
6 Kho-Kho CK Dinne CK Dinne 19 T.Sunitha Bayanapalli Senior Player
7 Archery Proddatur Proddatur 20 B.Srinivasulu Reddy ABMH School PD
Vempalli Vempalli 21 K.Raju ZPHS Vempalli Sports School Coach
8 Tennis Pulivendula Pulivendula 22 S.Samuel Pulivendula Senior Player
9 Basket Ball Proddatur Proddatur 23 Sudhakar ABMH School PET
10 Handball Yerraguntla Yerraguntla 24 Pavan Kumar ZPHS , Yerraguntla Six Weeks Course
Chapadu Chapadu 25 G.Siva Kumari Annavaram Senior Player
Chakrayapet Chakrayapet 26 P.Veeranjaneyulu ZPHS Chakrayapata PET
11 Cricket Rajampeta Rajampeta 27 Khaja Govt. H School Senior Player
12 Chess Proddatur Proddatur 28 G.C.V.Subba Reddy Sri Raghavendra H.School, Proddatur Chess Association Member
13 Athletics Proddatur Proddatur 29 Y.Mahaboob Basha ABMH School Association President
Kamalapuram Kamalapuram 30 L.Dilip CSI Ground Senior Player

Urban

S.No. Name of the Discipline Venue of the Camp Name of the Town/ Corporation Name of the Camp In-charge With full Address Category/ Qualifications
1 Kabaddi DSA, Kadapa Kadapa 1 SK.Shafi DSA, Kadapa SAAP Coach
Gandhinagar School, Kadapa Kadapa 2 Janardhan Gandhinagar School Association Secretary
2 Volley Ball DSA, Kadapa kadapa 3 S.Ghouse Basha DSA, Kadapa SAAP Coach
3 Taekwondo DSA, Kadapa Kadapa 4 Vijaya Bhaskar DSA, Kadapa Senior Master
4 Hockey DSA, Kadapa Kadapa 5 P.Khader Mohiddin Khan DSA, Kadapa DSA Coach
5 Football DSA, Kadapa Kadapa 6 NVP.Amruth Raj DSA, Kadapa DSA Coach
6 Kho-Kho DSA, kadapa Kadapa 7 SK.Shaffi DSA, kadapa SAAP Coach
7 Basket Ball DSA Kadapa Kadapa 8 Sudhakar DSA, Kadapa Senior Player
8 Handball DSA, Kadapa Kadapa 9 S.Abdul Munaf DSA, Kadapa DSA Coach
9 Cricket DSA, Kadapa Kadapa 10 M.S.Uma Shankar DSA, Kadapa SAAP Coach
10 Chess DSA, Indoor Stadium Kadapa Kadapa 11 S.Ahmed Anees DSA, Kadapa Chess Association Secretary
11 Sepaktakraw DSA kadapa Kadapa 12 Suneel DSA, Kadapa Association Secretary
12 Weightlifting DSA, Kadapa Kadapa 13 S.Jilani Basha DSA, Kadapa DSA Coach
13 Gymnastics DSA, kadapa Kadapa 14 S.T.Ansari DSA, Kadapa DSA Coach

Krishna

Rural and Urban

S. No Discipline Name of the coach/camp in-charge Venue of the camp Cell No.
01 Volley ball Sri. G.Narasimha Rao (Kumar) DDCV Grounds, Patamata 9490097777
02 Volley ball Sri. Daniel Z.P.H.S. Boys, Kondapalli 7893600507
03 Volley ball Sri. Y.S.Kumar Nalanda Mcg H.S Gudiwada 9441406337
04 Basket ball Sri. Nagaraju P.E.T Victoria grounds, Nuziveedu 9010227899
05 Hand ball Sri. Rajasekhar P.E.T ZPHS Eedara 9493501173
06 Football Sri. Rabort kennedy Sr.Player Railway Institute grounds, STPM. 9963674165
07 Hockey Sri. S.Ramakrishna, Secretary Hockey Assn National college, Machilipatnam 99490703219
08 Ball Badminton Sri. S.Prasad, Secretary Ball Badminton Assn Railway Institute grounds, STPM. 9949070649
09 Ball Badminton Sri. G.Nagaraju, P.E.T Public School, Gudlavallleru 7386313489
10 Soft ball Sri. Suresh, P.E.T St. Josephs School, Nunna 9948162169
11 Power Lifting Sri. V.Nageswara Rao, P.D. K.V.R.College Nandigama 9908083434
12 Kabaddi Sri. G.Ravi Nandigama 9676148784
13 Badminton Sri. Preetham, Nandigama
14 Kho-kho Sri. G.Chakra pani, Sr.Player APSRTC Grounds Jaggayyapeta 8639657505
15 Badminton Sri. Salam Indoor Stadium, Jaggayyapeta 9949712319
16 Kho-kho Sri. J.srinivas, P.D ZPHS.Mandavalli
17 Kabaddi Sri. Ch.Sudhakar, P.E.T ZPHS.Katuru, vuyyuru mandal 9100809654
18 Athletics Sri. B.Ramu, PET ZPHS. Batlapenumarru 9154098896
19 Volley ball Sri. Raveemdra babu ZPHS, Kothapalem 9704063555
20 Power lifter Sri.V. Malleswara Rao Indoor stadium, Tiruvuru 9985422567
21 Athletics Sri.Ch.Ramakrishna, P.E.T ZPHS, Avanigadda 9959501191
22 Athletics Sri.K.Phanindra ZPHS, Manglapuram, challpalli 9866828963
23 Archery Sri. Amzad Ali P.D Dam dam gardens, Nuzuvidu
24 Football Sri. Mani babu Kennedy school, Kanuru
25 Sepak-thakraw J.Sathish Kumar Satyanarayana Puram 9110319027
26 Athletics Sri.Premkumar IGMC Stadium,Vijayawada 8885383709
27 Basket Ball Sri.B.Jashuwa ,, 9492234124
28 Boxing Sri.P.Isaq ,, 9989661494
29 Caroms Sri. B.Venkayya ,, 9491575055
30 Kabaddi Kumari.K.L.Ramana ,,
31 Football Sri.V.Snehitha harsha ,, 9866104254
32 Hockey Sri.Abdul Kareem ,, 9618511313
33 Hand Ball Sri.M.Arif hussain ,, 9618057423
34 Judo Sri.E.Srinu ,, 7386225278
35 Netball Sri.B.Sivaram ,, 9393575526
36 Sepak-thakraw Sri.Pavan kumar ,, 9502469567
37 Taekwondo Sri.L.SivaBhaskar ,, 9014346677
38 Tennis Sri.L.satyagopal and Y.Sivaramakrishna ,, 9885398894-9032530429
39 Through Ball E.Sulochana ,, 9848439137
40 Table Tennis B.Srinivas ,, 9492712889
41 Volley ball K.Koteswara Rao ,, 9866134016
42 Weight Lifting K.Damodara Rao ,, 9505236006
43 Kho-kho T.Srinivasa rao SDM College, Vijayawada 8008574650
44 Base-ball T.Tulasi Rao Nirmala High School 9032056356
45 Archery Ch.Satyanarayana Olga Archery Academy, Vijayawada 9392106401
46 Swimming B.Karthik Machilipatnam
47 Chess Sri.Kasim Vijayawada 9849514138
48 Swimming G.Suresh Edupugallu 9703111115

Kurnool

Rural and Urban

Sl.N Discipline Name Mobile No. Category Venue
1 Air Rifle Shooting G.Ravi Kumar 8464815130 State Player Ashok Nagar, Near Uma Devi Hospital, Kurnool
2 Archery D.Sunka Rao 9885803253 PET SAP Camp, Kurnool
3 K.Nagarathnamaiah 9393855460 Secretary Medical College Ground, Kurnool.
4 R.Shyam Kumar 8688075122 PET DSA Outdoor Stadium, Kurnool
5 Athletics A.Shafaisal PD DSA Outdoor Stadium, Kurnool
6 B.Lakshmaiah 9492750798 PET Silver Jubilee College Ground, Kurnool
7 K.Brahma Kumar 9032227918 PET DSA Outdoor Stadium, Kurnool.
8 Ball Badminton R.Nagaraju 9573104010 National Player Indira Gandhi Municipal High School, A-Camp, Knl
9 G.Bala Rangaiah 9908797631 Senior Player V.R. Colony, Kurnool
10 Basketball K.Raja Sekhar 8465897556 PET 2nd Battalion APSP, Camp, Kurnool
11 C.Nagaraju 7075205388 State Player DSA Outdoor Stadium, Kurnool
12 C.Prathap 9502456556 PET DSA Outdoor Stadium, Kurnool
13 B.Yesupu 8790708391 PD Keshava Reddy EM School, Old Krishna Nagar
14 Carroms M.Avinash 9247400100 National Player Keshava Reddy School, Chittari Street, Knl.
15 Choke Ball B.Venu Gopal 9505157553 Senior Player DSA Outdoor Stadium, Kurnool
16 Football R.Nikhil Manoj 8143359846 National Player Coles Memorial Jr. College, Kurnool.
17 K.Paul Vijay Kumar 9704243209 PET Silver Jubilee College Playground, Knl.
18 Handball N.Pradeep Kumar 8885444243 PET IGMMC High School, A-Camp, Kurnool
19 K.Chinna Sunkanna 9908196883 PET DSA Outdoor Stadium, Kurnool.
20 P.Suvarna 9966245151 NIS Diploma B-Camp Playground, Kurnool
21 Hockey T.Siva 9032221291 Senior Player STBC College Ground, Kurnool.
22 K.Nagarahnamaiah 9393855460 PET Medical College, Kurnool.
23 Kabaddi D.Lavanya 9014060959 PET ZPHS Ground, Shareef Nagar, Kallur
24 Shavala Vijaya Kumar 9908931616 State Player DSA Outdoor Stadium, Kurnool
25 Karate K.Amarnath Reddy 9951313198 Senior Player Saint Lourds, Kurnool
26 P.Ram Babu 9866810697 National Player Ravindra Educational Institution, Krishna Nagar
27 Chinna 9550737525 National Player Vittal Nagar, Kurnool Near Railway Gate
28 P.Hari Babu 9704070736 National Player Chanakayapuri Colony
29 S.Nabi Saheb 9000385719 National Player Coles College Ground, Kurnool
30 Shaik Imtiaz 9440808674 Senior Player Kasturi English Medium High School, Kurnool
31 G.Gous Basha 9951313478 Certificate Course ZPHS, Near Chennamma Circle, Kallur
32 S.Abdul Munaf 8106336233 Senior Player
33 S.Md.Gouse Jeelani Pasha 9849877883 Senior Player Rockwood Memorial High School
34 U.Sharan 7207694591 National Player Govt. Elementary School, Kurnool
35 K.Mani Ranga 9866703400 Senior Player Poola Bazar, Kurnool
36 S.Arif Hussain 9701426533 Senior Player Sri Tanguturi Prakasham Panthulu Memorial High School, Prakash Nagar, Knl.
37 K.Manohar 8341421661 Senior Player Nehru School (Old Municipal Office), Knl.
38 S.Dharmendra 9154534576 Senior Player Kasturi School of Excellence, Telugu Veedhi, Knl.
39 K.Prakash 9502877812 Senior Player Keshava Reddy EM School, Chittari Street, Knl.
40 R.Sreenivasulu 9441195594 Senior Player Potti Sriramulu Children Par, SBI Circle, Knl.
41 Rugby Shaik Umme Salma 9949884782 Senior Player Madhavi Nagar Park Ground, Kurnool.
42 Sepaktakraw B.Sreenivasulu 9493881969 PET Montessori High School, Vidya Nagar, Kurnool
43 Softball K.Vijay Kumar 9032088008 National Player Town Model High School, Kurnool
44 Taekwondo T.Venkateshwarlu 9849971256 National Player Peddamarket KMC King Park Ground, Knl.
45 S.Satish Kumar 9441690293 National Referee Open Air Theatre, Old Bustand, Kurnool
46 P.Venkata Thimma Reddy 9441222806 Senior Player KMC Par Ramalingeswara Nagar, Kurnool
47 K.Venkatesh 8179433787 Senior Player Sea Rock EM School, Khanderi
48 V.Ravi 7288929816 Senior Player Pratamika Unnata Patasala
49 V.Veeresh Babu 9030979706 Senior Player Sri Cahitanya EM School
50 Shaik Farok Basha 9948572664 National Player Sri Rama Vidyaniketan School
51 B.Surenda 8142865218 National Player Tagore School Nirmal Nagar
52 G.Shabber Hussain 9393333119 National Player Praja Sakthi Office Ground, Kurnool
53 K.Bharath Kumar 9573106457 Senior Player Old Town Narayana EM School, Kurnool
54 B.Raja Kumari 9059835252 Senior Player Bala Bharathi School, Bhudavarpeta, Kurnool
55 G.Sundaraj 8341451135 Senior Player Municipal Par, Madhavi Nagar, Amma Hospital
56 Tennikoit M.A.Rawoof 9346508611 Tennikoit DSA Outdoor Stadium, Kurnool
57 Throwball D.Manjula 9966807448 PET B.Camp Play Ground, Kurnool
58 R.Jayapal 9393784895 PET Good Shepherd School, Nandyal Check Post, Kurnool.
59 Volleyball Shaik Shali Basha 8142307923 Senior Player ZPHS, TGV Nagar, E-Thandrapadu, Knl.
60 S.K.Jafar (Munna) 9700254500 National Player Municipal High School, Near Old Control Room
61 B.Ravi 9966944647 PD B-Camp Girls High School, Kurnool
62 P.Dinesh 9966130592 National Player DSA Outdoor Stadium, Kurnool
63 P.Sundaraju 9885501541 National Player DSA Outdoor Stadium, Kurnool
64 M.Sreenivasulu 9963979818 PET Govt. Town Model High School, Kurnool
65 Weightlifting M.Srinivasulu 9502456922 National Player DSA Outdoor Stadium, Kurnool.
66 Wushu T.Srinivasulu 9440047196 Sr. Player Govt. Girls High School, Kurnool.
67 B.Raghavendra 9849658813 Sr. Player Savepalli Vidyanilayam, Ground High School Krishna Nagar, Kurnool
68 B.Mahaveer 8008685321 National Player Sri Lakhsmi High School, N.R.Peta, Kurnool
69 T.Srinivasulu 8978120529 Sr. Player Thalim Ground, Joharapuam,
70 K.Chiranjeevulu 9154061949 State Player Montessori High School
71 Yoga B.Eswar Naidu 9989982655 PET Keshava Reddy EM School
72 K.Vijay Kumar 9291556967 National Player Shathi Nikathan School, Kallur

Nellore

Summer Coaching Camps in District Head Quarters

Sl. No. Discipline Name of the Incharge & Designation Tentative Venue Mandal Phone No.
1 Archery Sai Kiran Reddy, Sr. Player ACSR Stadium, Nellore Nellore 8688954581
2 Archery K.V. Jagadeesh Kumar Vowel -14 School, Vijayalakshmi Nagar, (Kothuru), Nellore Nellore ( R) 9989960698
3 Basketball Thara Shankar, Sr. Player V.R. High School, Nellore. Nellore 9676649535
4 Caroms Sk. Nazeer Basha, B.Ed. College, Santhapeta Nellore 9032633496
5 Cricket Chandra Sekhar ACSR Stadium, Nellore Nellore 9949402859
6 Football Praveen, Sr. Player St. Peter`s H.S., Ranganayakulapet, Nellore. Nellore 9550557662
7 Judo A.Muni Raja, Sr. Player ACSR Stadium, Nellore Nellore 9885944451
8 Kabaddi Suresh, Sr. Player ACSR Stadium, Nellore Nellore 73856650843
9 Kho Kho Harish, Sr. Player A.C.S.R. Stadium, Nellore. Nellore 9963775170
10 Table Tennis Sravan, PET ACSR Stadium, Nellore Nellore 9491924625
11 Table Tennis C.V. Suresh, PD Sarvodaya College, Nellore Nellore 9440402032
12 Wrestling Uday Kumar, Sr. Player Nellore Children’s park, Nellore. Nellore 7093366500
13 Yoga M.N. Bhavani, M.Sc. Yoga ACSR Stadium, Nellore. Nellore 9000625598
14 Yoga Venu, PET Sri Shirdi Saibaba Temple, Nellore. Nellore 9441955334
15 Yoga M.V. Prasanna Kumar Sangamithra School, B.V. Nagar. Nellore 8885668752
16 Chess Suman, Secretary, NDCA Champs Coaching Center Nellore 9440944143
17 Chess A.Venkataramana, Sr. Player ACSR Sports Complex, Nellore Nellore 9505852505
18 Roller Skating Easwar, Secretary Children’s Park, Nellore Nellore 9440275660
19 Volleyball Prasad, Sr.Player Pappula Street Grounds, Nellore Nellore 7013332913
20 Volleyball N.S. Jayakar, Sr. Player Sarvodaya Degree College, Nellore. Nellore 9885009275
21 Softball Chandraiah, PET YBMCHS, Pappula Street Nellore Nellore 9849385286

Coaching camps in the ACSR Sports Complex by the Coaches of DSA, SPSR Nellore

Sl. No. Discipline Name of the Incharge & Designation Tentative Venue Mandal Phone No.
1 Hockey Sreelakshmi Karuna, Hockey Coach Hockey Coach, DSA., Nellore Nellore 9533283582
2 Volleyball Anand, Six week Certificate Course. ACSR Sports Complex, Nellore Nellore 9440134502
3 Basketball Srinivasa Rao, Basketball Coach ACSR Sports Complex, Nellore Nellore 9440493611
4 Badminton Sudhakar Reddy, Badminton coach Venkatesh Badminton coach ACSR Sports Complex, Nellore Nellore 9866014608
5 Football K.A. Paul Kumar, Football Coach ACSR Sports Complex, Nellore Nellore 9290667994
6 Athletics Rajinikanh, Athletics Coach ACSR Sports Complex, Nellore Nellore 9966192017
7 Weight Lifting Thulasi, Weight Lifting Coach ACSR Sports Complex, Nellore Nellore 9052577318
8 Swimming Nagar Raju, Swimming coach ACSR Sports Complex, Nellore Nellore 8801916198

Summer Coaching Camps in Rural Areas

Sl. No. Discipline Name of the Incharge & Designation Tentative Venue Mandal Phone No.
1 Athletics Narasimha Murthy, PET Z.P. High School, Kaligiri. Kaligiri 9441378186
2 Athletics Joseph Sukumar, PET Mini Stadium, Kavali Kavali 9542208367
3 Athletics Subbaiah, Sr. Player Dr. K.K.R’s Gowtham High School, Nellore 9160483165
4 Archery Jaya Sankar, Sr. Player Z.P. High School, Chennur. Gudur 9441620270
5 Basketball Baskar, PD PBRVITS Engineering College, Kavali Kavali 9550017863
6 Ball Badminton Vijayamanoj, PET Sub Registrar office Gudur 9493358266
7 Ball Badminton Siva Kumar Reddy, PET Visvodaya Boys High School,Kavali. Kavali 9440825971
8 Caroms Venkata Rao, Sr. Player P.R. Club, Gudur Gudur 9866072069
9 Caroms Venkata Rao, Sr. Player Official club, Kavali Kavali 9849848123
10 Caroms Lavanya, T.S.Mahila Sankshema Kendram, Podalakur Podalakur 9441564713
11 Cricket Dhanunjaya, Sr. Player TRKP Grounds and DSA Sub center Venkatagiri
12 Cricket Raja Shaker, Sr. Player College Grounds Kavali
13 Football Mahesh, PD Mini Stadium, Kavali Kavali 7801000146
14 Football Sk. Ghouse, Sr. Player ZPHS Grounds, Naidupeta Naidupeta 9966686283
15 Football Das, Sr. Player Kothuru Grounds 9032944552
16 Football Moinuddin, Sr. Player Govt. High School Grounds, Sullurupeta Sullurupeta 9491451753
17 Football Kiran Kumar, Sr.Player Railway 7A Side grounds, Bitragunta Bogolu 8374543484
18 Hockey Thoms Peter, PET Z.P. High School, Patha Vellanti. Nellore Rural 9440466189
19 Hockey Karumulla Khan, SA(PD) Z.P. High School Grounds, Kaluvoya. Kaluvoya 9440151663
20 Hockey Krishnaiah, Sr. Player AAR Govt. Stadium, Gudur. Gudur 9666724942
21 Kabaddi Prakash, Sr. Player ZPG High School, Kovuru Kovur 9885092838
22 Kabaddi Dhurga Prasad, Sr. Player DLNR Govt. High School Grounds, Buchi Buchi 9441003057
23 Kho Kho Sk. Mahboob Basha, Sr. Player ZP High School, Komarika Indukurpeta 9603413851
24 Kho Kho Sk. Hussnara, PET ZP High School Grounds, Amancharla Nellore 9494631878
25 Taekwondo Sri K. Madhusudan Rao, PET AAR Govt. Stadium, Gudur Gudur 9912766923
26 Volleyball Sk. Sandani Basha, SA(PD) Z.P.B. High School, Kota. Kota 9985231340
27 Volleyball K.S. Kishore Kumar, SA(PD) Z.P. High School, Balayapalli. Balayapalli 9440736839
28 Sepaktakraw Prakash, PET ZPHS., Muthukuru Muthukuru 9440162900
29 Wrestling Suri Kiran Swarnabharth Trusht, Venkatachalam. Nellore 9505641559
30 Handball Lakshmi Naranaya ZPPHS., Sydapuram Sydapuram 9493 125483

Prakasam

Rural

S.No Name of the Discipline Venue of the camp Name of the Town / Corporation Name of the Camp In- Charge with full address Category / Qualifications
1 Kho-Kho Z.P.H.School(B), Kandukur Kandukur Issak PET
2 DRRMH.School, Ongole Ongole Avulaiah Coach
3 Archery Guntur Oxward School, Ongole Ongole B.RamBabu PET
4 Wresteling CSR Sarma College, Ongole Ongole Ch.Lavanya PET
5 Yoga PVR H.School(G), Ongole Ongole D.Jyosna Devi PET
6 Guru Swamy Yoga Mandir, Kanigiri Kanigiri P.Ramanaiah Sr.Player
7 Ballbatmenton PVR H.School(B), Ongole Ongole T.Naresh PET
8 G.H.School, Kanigiri Kanigiri Sk.Patchamea Sr.Player
9 Hockey ARM High School, Chirala Chirala A.Sundara Rami Reddy PET
10 NR & PM H.School' Chirala Chirala K.Rani PET
11 Fencing DSA Indoor Stadium, Chirala Chirala R.Naga Chiranjeevi Coach (6 weeks Certificate)
12 ABM Jr.College, Ongole Ongole T.Enosh national Player
13 PVR H.School(G), Ongole Ongole P.Josthna Devi PET
14 Kabaddi DRRMH.School, Ongole Ongole K.Kotaiah Coach
15 Volleyball DRRMH.School, Ongole Ongole G.Radha Krishna Coach
16 Atheletics DRRMH. School, Ongole Ongole K.Pradeep Coach
17 Boxing PVR H.School(B), Ongole Ongole B.Harish PET
18 Batmenton(S) DSA indoor Stadium, Chirala Chirala K.Kabeer Coach (6 weeks Certificate)
19 lord Krishna Badminton Academy, Ongole Ongole Ravi Ramakanth Coach (6 weeks Certificate)
20 Tennis Collectorate Ground, Ongole Ongole Venkateswarlu Coach (6 weeks Certificate)
21 Power Lifting CSR Sarma College, Ongole Ongole G.Baktha Druvudu Sr.Player
22 Taekwondo DSA Indoor Stadium, Chirala Chiaral S.Suresh Sr. Player

Urban

S.No Name of the Discipline Venue of the camp Mandal/Assemb ly Constituency Name of the Camp In-Charge with full address Category / Qualifications
1 Atheletics Z.P.H.School, Chinaganjam G.Ankamma,Z.P. H. , Chinaganjam PET
2 Handball Z.P.H.School, Medarametla Korisapadu G.Guru prasad PD
3 Z.P.H.School, Konijedu Tangutur P.Vijay Kumar PET
4 Z.P.H.School, Karavadi Ongole S.Venkateswarlu PD
5 G.H.School(B), S.Konda S.Konda Yezdani Basha Sr. Player
6 Kho-Kho MSR Jr.College, J.Pangulur J.Pangulur M.Seetharami Reddy PET
7 Z.P.H.School, Veligandla Veligandla B. Kasiviswanadh Reddy PD
8 Z.P.H.School, Punur inkollu B.Rama Devi PET
9 Z.P.H.School, Rudravaram S.N.Padu K.Hanumatha Rao PET
10 Volleyball Z.P.H.School, Pakala S.Konda P.Srinivasa Rao PD
11 Z.P.H.School, Budawada Inkollu M.venkata Rao PET
12 Z.P.H.School, S.N.Padu S.N.Padu B.Seshagiri PD
13 Z.P.H.School, Karumanchi Tangutur D.ranadev PD
14 Z.P.H.School, Pallepalem S.Konda P.Ravendra Babu Sr. Player
15 St.Arnolds High School, • Medarametla Korisapadu Y.Naredra Reddy PET
16 Basketball 01S Engg College,Vengamukkalap alem Ongole B.vasu Sr.Player & Coach
17 Z.P.H.School, Ponnalur Ponnalur G.Anil Kumar Sr.Player & Coach
18 Football KY.G.H.School, Maddipadu Maddipadu Ch.Bramhaiah PD
19 Wresteling G.H.School,Tangutur Tangutur SriLakshmi PET
20 KGBS,Bitragunta Zarugumalii B.Hepsibha PET
21 Z.P.H.School, Uppalapadu Kondapi Sunitha PET
22 Z.P.H.School, PeddaKothapalli Maddipadu J.Sravani PET
23 Yoga Z.P.H.School, Thimmanapalem Korisapadu T.Pratima PET
24 Ballbatmenton G.H.School, Mynampadu S.N.Padu K.Ramanjaneyulu PD
25 Z.P.H.School, Peddapavani Lingasamudram K.Murali Mohan PET
26 Hockey Z P H.School, S.N.Padu S.N.Padu B.Srinivas PD
27 Kabaddi NRVSR H.School(G),Inkollu Inkollu Ammaiah Choudary PET
28 Z.P.H.School, Chinaganjam Chinaganjam Seshagiri PD
29 Z.P.H.School, Kothapatnam Kothapatnam Srinivasulu PET
30 Boxing Z.P.H.School, Markapuram Markapurarn P.Venu Coach
31 Archery Z.P.H.School, Tangutur Tangutur Jayamma Sr.Player
32 Batmenton(S) The Officers Club, Inkollu Inkollu T.Rama Krishna Naidu Coach (6 weeks Certificate)
33 DSA Indoor Stadium, ' Karamchedu karamchedu K.Srinivasulu PET
34 Z.P.H.School, Kanigiri Kanigiri K.Narayana Sr.Player
35 Taekwondo Z.P.H.School, Pandillapalli Vetapalem N.Surendra Sr.Player
36 Z.P.H.School, Sopirala Chinaganjam P.Madhu Babu Sr.Player

Srikakulam

Rural and Urban

S.No Discipline Name of the Coach Venue Contact No. Urban Rural Total
01 Archery Madhusudhan Rao, Archery coach K.R.Stadium, 1 1
02 Athletics Md.Khasim Khan, Rtd.Athletic Coach Patha Srikakulam 9440112786 2 2
03 Krishna, PET Ichapuram
04 HariBabu, PD Palasa
05 Sanni Babu, PD Mandarada
06 Basketball Arjuna Reddy, Sr. Player K.R.stadium 9949291288 1 1
07 Santhosh Reddy, Sr. Player Etcherla 9703702330
08 Ch.Ganesh, Sr. Player NTR MHS, SKLM 8978452188
09 Boxing Uma MaheswaRao, Sr.Player & DSA coach Arts College, 9618905735 1 1
10 Ball Badminton R.Jagadeesh, PET GJC,Palasa 2 2
11 A.Ajay Kumar, PD ZPHS, G.Sigadam
12 B.H.Arun Kumar, PD GMRIT, Rajam
13 M.Joseph, Sr.Player Sc colny,chintuvalsa
14 M.Madhusudhan, Sr. Player Etcherla( Police Q)
15 P.Raj Kumar Sr. Player K.r.Stadium
16 Badminton S.SuriBabu, PD K.R.Stadium 9440255255 2 1 3
17 S.Srinivas, Sr. Player Rajam
18 K.Sarat, Sr. Player Kaviti 8328514385
19 M.Mallikarjun, Sr. Player Palasa 8008524000
20 Cricket RC Reddy, PD 1 1
21 Chess Bhima Rao ,Secretary 1 1
22
23 Football Ch.V.Ramana, secretary K.R.Stadium 1 1 2
24 Lakshmana Rao,PET Narasannapeta
25 Handball K.Ravisekhar, Sr. Player K.R.stadium 1 2 3
26 Satish Rayudu, PD Adapaka 955335050
27 MSC Sekhar, PD Bontalakoduru 9440001616
28 Eswara Rao.PD Patha Tekkali
29 Hockey M.Vasudeva Achari,PET Arts College,SKL 1 1 2
30 Vijaya Lakshmi, PD Tekkali
31 Judo Sunitha,PD Srikakulam 1 1
32 Kabaddi S.Srinivasa Rao,PD ZPHS Singupuram 9441914214 4 4
33 Sudha, Sr. Player ZPHS palakonda 7793947538
34 Dillesh, Sr. Player ZPHS Ponduru 7702380382
35 Sekhar, Sr. Player ZPHS Kanimetta 8498957008
36 R.Appala Swamy, Sr. Player ZPHS GM Pally 7387505036
37 M.Neeladri, PD ZPHS Mettavalasa 7075663434
38 Ravi Kumar, Sr. Player ZPHS Bahadpally 9575567783
39 Kho-Kho T.Eswara Rao,PD ZPHS, Dharmavaram 3 3
40 M.Kurmi Naidu,PD ZPHS,G.S.Puram
41 Tirumala Rao,PD ZPHS, Palasa
42 Y.Koteswara rao, Sr. Player ZPHS Allinagaram
43 Surapa Naidu,PD Mandarada
44 Ch.Sudhaka, Sr. Player r Srikakulam
45 Lawn Tennis Anil, Tennis coach Arts College 1 1
46 RifleShooting PTH Kumar, Teacher K.R.Stadium 1 1
47 Sepaktakraw Aarjuna Reddy, Sr. Player KR Stadium 1 1
48 Skating Chandravati, Sr. Player Palasa 8341877082 1 1
49 Softball G.Narasimha Naidu, PD Togaram 7382960327 2 2
50 K.Ravi,PD Ippili 9440383905
51 Mahanthi,PD Mandasa 9000076493
52 AnandKiran,PD Achutapuram 9866884161
53 A.Dilleswara rao,PD Jargangi 9052500720
54 Swimming Kantha rao, secretary DSA,Swimmi8ngpool 949359090 1 1
55 Bandaravanipeta
56 Table tennis Ch.Jagadeesh, PD Arts college 9440257020 1 1
57 ZPHS Ranastalam 9441376555
58 Taekwondo K.Bhaskar Rao, secretary 2 2
59
60
61
62 Tenikoit Tavitayya, PD Sompeta 9441089592 1 1
63 Volleyball Y.Yugandhar, PD Pragadaputtuga 9657386128 1 3 4
64 Bhaskar, PD M.S.Palli 9989340227
65 Y.PoliNaidu, PD Makivalasa 9963753717
66 K.Ramachandra,PD Vunukuru 8187863587
67 K.Hari Krishna, Sr. Player Srikakulam 9666186888
68 N.v.Ramana, PD Ponnada 9440955034
69 Ramu, PD Kosta 9849326018
70 Srinibabu, Sr. Player Siripuram 9666298292
71 Salman Raju,PD Veeraghattam 9908331307
72 M.V.Ramana,PD Togaram 9441011391
73 G.Ramesh,PD Tekkali 9441284465
74 Weightlifting Suribabu, Sr. Player Kasimivalasa 9963768410 3 3
75 Dhanunjay Kumar, Teacher Godalam 9849784673
76 Appanna, PD Peddapadu 9949861168
77 Wrestling Kodanda Ramu, Sr. Player K.R.stadium 8074658096 1 1
78 Govind, V Pedapadu 8121634593
79 Wushu R.Siva Kumar, V Arts College 8185895335 1 1
80 Yoga K.Srinivasa rao, V Arts Colleege 9390365600 1 1
81 Yoga & Fitness K.Malleswari, Olympic Medalist K.R.Stadium 1 1
Total Camps ( Urban + Rural) 20 30 50

Visakhapatnam

Rural

S. No NAME OF THE DISCIPLINE VENUE OF THE CAMP MANDAL / ASSEMBLY CONSITITUENCY NAME OF THE INCHARGE WITH FULL ADDRESS CATEGORY / QUALIFICATIONS
1 Hockey Yellamanchili Yelamanchili Sri S. Ramesh Near RTC Complex, Yellamanchili Sr. National Player
2 Weight Lifting Sri Ramadeva Vyayama sangam Anakapalli Sri K.G. Sai Krishna Senior Player
3 Weight Lifting Gowri Vyayama Mandali Anakapalli Sri M.N.S. Apparao Senior Player
4 Ball Badminton ZP High School, Kasipuram Devarapalli Mandal Sri B. Appala Naidu, PET Inter University, Sub Jr.Nationals
5 Ball Badminton ZP High School, Pathavalasa K. Kotapadu Mandal Sri K.V. Ramesh Naidu PET
6 Ball Badminton ZP High School, Ravikamatham Mandal Sri K. Ramu Sri K. Srinu Inter University Player
7 Ball Badminton Y.L.B.B.A, Yellamanchili Yelamanchili Sri G.Ramesh Sri G.Prasad Inter University Player
8 Ball Badminton Nunaparthi, Achutapuram Achutapuram Mandal Sri D.Ramesh Sri D.Srinu National Player
9 Ball Badminton Odachipurapalli Paravada Mandal Sri Ch. Mutyala Naidu Sri R. Appanna National and Inter University Player
10 Ball Badminton Konda Agrahraam Makavarapalem Sri G. Prabhakar Inter District Player
11 Ball Badminton Z.P. High School, Narava Pendurthi Sri K. Venkatarao Inter University player
12 Ball Badminton Z.P. High School, Appalarajupuram Cheedikada, Madugula Sri K. Kannam Naidu, P.E.T. Inter District Player
13 Ball Badminton Govt. High School, Chodavaram Chodavaran Sri L. Ramesh Inter District Player
14 Ball Badminton Z.P. High School, K. Kotapadu Anakapalli Sri S.N. Murthy, P.E.T Inter District Player
15 Ball Badminton Z.P. High School, Payakaraopeta Payakaraopeta Smt Ch. Nirmala National Player
16 Ball Badminton Z.P. High School, Pinamudaka Parawada Smt P. Sujatha, PET Inter District Player
17 Taekwondo Toofan Building, Nadpuru Nadupuru Sri Srinu Naik National player
18 Taekwondo S.O.S., Bheemili Bheemili Smt D. Sahaja Senior National Player
19 Taekwondo Govt. Junior College, Yelamanchili Yelamanchili Sri N. Satyanarayana Senior National Player
20 Taekwondo Rajeev Kreeda Pranganam, yelamanchili Yelamanchili G. Jyothi Senior National Player
21 Taekwondo St. Peter's School, Yelamanchili Yelamanchili Sri Ramcharan Senior National Player
22 Weight Lifting Anakapalli Anakapalli Sri N.G. Nad Senior Player
23 Wristling ZP High School Ravikamatham Mandal Sri Senior Player
24 Wristling ZP High School Turakalapudi, Butchayyapeta Sri Senior Player
25 Handball Govt. College, Pendurthi Pendurthi Sri V. Rajesh Senior Player
26 Basket Ball Prathibha Vidyalayam, Sabbavaram Sabbavaram` Sri M.Raju Senior Player
27 Basket Ball Sri Prakash Vidya Nikethan Pendurthi Sri P.Narayana Rao Senior Player
28 Basket Ball Anakapalli Anakapalli Sri K.V.N. Satyanarayana PD
29 Basket Ball Degree College, Yelamanchili Yelamanchili Sri Ganesh PD
30 Bodybuilding GVR Health Gym, Narsipatnam Narsipatnam Sri G. Purushotham Senior National Player
31 Bodybuilding Gowri Vyayama Sangam, Gavarapalem Anakapalli Sri Rajesh Senior Player
32 Bodybuilding Muscle Planet Gem, Chittivalasa Tagarapuvalasa Sri Sathi Raju Senior Player
33 Power Lifting S.S.S. Health Care Gym Miriyala Colony Anakapalli Sri K. Narayana Rao National /Inter University Player
34 Power Lifting Sri Ramdeva Fitness Zym Velpula Veedhi Anakapalli Sri GLVV Naga Raju National Player
35 Foot ball S.Rayavaram S. Rayavaram Sri Bhaseer PET
36 Foot ball Z.P. High School, Makavarapalem Makavarapalem Sri Bhanuji Rao PD
37 Foot ball Bheemili Bheemili Sri Lalilth PET
38 Athletics NTPC, Paravada Paravada Mandal Sri James PET
39 Athletics Araku Araku Mandal Sri Ganapathi Sports School Caoch
40 Athletics St Anns School, Bheemili Bheemili Sri Srinu Sri Brammaji PET PET

Urban

S. No NAME OF THE DISCIPLINE VENUE OF THE CAMP MANDAL / ASSEMBLY CONSITITUENCY NAME OF THE INCHARGE WITH FULL ADDRESS CATEGORY / QUALIFICATIONS
1 Hockey DLB Grounds, Vsp Visakhapatnam Sri S. Praveen kumar, Sri N. Rajeswara ra, D.No. 38-10-148/2, Murali Nagar, Vsp. Sr. National Player Sr. National Player
2 Hockey DLB College Grounds Visakhapatnam Sri S.Ramesh Sri L. Fedvic Das, Saligrampuram, vsp Sr. National Player Sr. National Player
3 Hockey Sri Saradha Vidyaalayam, satyam Jn. Visakhapatnam Sri Sk. Basheer Sri S. Trinadh Rao P.E.T P.E.T
4 Hockey Russian Ground, Sector – I, Steel Plant, Vsp Visakhapatnam Sri L. Tiga Sri C.Turkey Sr. National Player Sr. National Player
5 Weight Lifting Bharathiyya Vyayama Mandali Madhavadhara Sri D. Narayana Rao Senior Player
6 Weight Lifting Port High School Kailasapuram Sri E.A. Narsingarao Senior Player
7 Weight Lifting Vijayandhra Vyayama Mandali Velampeta Sri Sanjeevi Senior Player
8 Weight Lifting Krishnajayaneya Vyayama mandali Arilova, Thotada Village Sri Jogaroa Senior Player
9 Weight Lifting Sri Abhayanjaneya 104 Aria, Marripalem Sri Prakash Senior Player
10 Weight Lifting Suraksha Health Gym New Gajuwaka Sri S. Satyam Senior Player
11 Weight Lifting Sunrise Gym Kancharapalem Sri M. Rambabu Senior Player
12 Ball Badminton Media Vision Port Hospital Visakhapatnam North Sri N.S.N. Raju Sri G. Baskar Raju National Players
13 Ball Badminton Z.P. High School, Aganampudi Gajuwaka Sri Ch. Apparao Sri Ch. Venkatarao National Players
14 Ball Badminton Depaul School Gajuwaka Sri Ch. Apparao Inter University Player
15 Volleyball Z.P. High School, Aganampudi 57th Ward, Aganampudi Sri P. Sanyasi Rao Inter District Player
16 Kabaddi Z.P. High School, Aganampudi 57th Ward, Aganampudi Sri Nooka Raju National Player
17 Kho-Kho Z.P. High School, Aganampudi 57th Ward, Aganampudi Ch. Venkata Rao Inter District Player
18 Kabaddi Jubliee English Medium School Visakhapatnam Urban Sri K. Venkatarao Senior National Player
19 Hockey Jubliee English Medium School Visakhapatnam Urban Sri K. Venkatarao
20 Taekwondo Lions Club, Ramnagar Visakhapatnam East Sri N. Prasad Senior National Player
21 Taekwondo Rajeev Sports Complex, Vikashnagar, Gajuwaka Gajuwaka Sri Ganapathi Vijay Kumar Senior National Player
22 Taekwondo Z.P. High School, Chandrapalem Madhurawada Sri B.Jagadeesh Senior National Player
23 Taekwondo Shilparamam Smt Kanaka lakshmi Senior National Player
24 Taekwondo Marval School, Gajuwaka Gajuwaka Smt R. Sirisha Senior National Player
25 Taekwondo Z.P. High School, Gopalapatnam Visakhapatnam west Sri B. Raghu Senior National Player
26 Taekwondo B.V.K. Mahila College Visakhapatnam Urban Sri M. Ramesh Kumar NIS
27 Target ball Port High School Visakhapatnam Sri K. Venkatarao, SriG.Sandeep Senior National Player
28 Rope Skipping B.V.K. School, Dwarakanagar Visakhapatnam Sri Chandra Shekar National Player
29 Rope Skipping N.A.D (KVS) Kottaroad Visakhapatnam Sri Venkatesh National Player
30 Rope Skipping S.V.N.K.V School 1 Visakhapatnam Sri Sai Kumar National Player
31 Rope Skipping Z.P High Schoo, Chendrampalem Madhurawada Sri Gowtham National Player
32 Weight Lifting VPT Visakhapatnam Sri Ch. Chandra Senior Player
33 Weight Lifting Railway Visakhapatnam Sri M.S.V. Nagesh Senior Player
34 Weight Lifting Steel Plant Visakhapatnam Sri Apparao Senior Player
35 Weight Lifting Muralinagar Visakhapatnam Sri K. Suresh Senior Player
36 Weight Lifting Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam Sri Koteswara Rao Senior Player
37 Atya Patya S.F.S School, Gajuwaka Gajuwaka Sri Dhana Santhosh Senior Player
38 Atya Patya Z.P High School, Mindi Mindhi Sri Sai Senior Player
39 Atya Patya Ameer Concept School N.A.D Junction, Vsp Sri Durga Rao Senior Player
40 Beach Foot Ball R.K. Beach, VSP Visakhapatnam Sri S. Apparao Senior Player
41 Beach Foot Ball Coastal Battary Beach, Vsp Visakhapatnam Sri Sunnapu. St Senior Player
42 Triathlon GVMC Aqua Sports Complex, Vsp Visakhapatnam Sri Ch. Appalaraju, Sri Ch. Nageswara Rao Qualified Coach National Player
43 Triathlon ZPP School, Uppada Uppada Sri M. Balu National Player
44 Triathlon Kancharapalem Visakhapatnam Sri Ch. Kaleswara Rao Sri A. Sathish National Player National Player
45 Wristling ZP High School, Arilova Visakhapatnam Sri Senior Player
46 Wristling ZP High School, Gopalapatnam Gopalapatnam, Visakhapatnam Sri Senior Player
47 Throwball GVMC Indira Priya Darshini Stadium Visakhapatnam South Sri Nanaji Senior Player
48 Throwball Kendriya Vidyalaya-I Visakhapatnam Sri V. Appalaraju Senior Player
49 Throwball Kendriya Vidyalaya- NAD Visakhapatnam Sri Satyanandh Senior Player
50 Throwball Kendriya Vidyalaya-Waltair Visakhapatnam Sri Senior Player
51 Throwball SFS School, Gajuwaka Gajuwaka Sri P. Satyanarayana Senior Player
52 Throwball Z.P. High School, Mindi Gajuwaka Sri Koti Senior Player
53 Throwball Ameer Concept School NAD Junction Sri Durga Rao Senior Player
54 Throwball Golden Jubliee English Medium School Visakhapatnam Sri V. Anil Kumar Senior Player
55 Throwball MVDM High School Visakhapatnam Sri Ramu Senior Player
56 Throwball Sarada Public School, Eenadu Visakhapatnam Sri Trinadh Rao Senior Player
57 Throwball KDPM High School, Chinnawaltair Visakhapatnam East Sri Ratnam, PET PET
58 Throwball Z.P. High School, Vadapalem, Rushikonda Visakhapatnam Sri PET
59 Throwball A.S. Raja College, MVP Colony Visakhapatnam Sri Senior Player
60 Throwball S.K.V. Mandir, Dwarakanagar Visakhapatnam Sri L. Vasu Senior Player
61 Table Tennis NSTL, Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam Sri V.S.N. Murthy Cadet/Sub Junior Player
62 Table Tennis LIC, Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam Sri DVSY Sharma Cadet/Sub Junior Player
63 Table Tennis GVMC Indira Priya Darshini Stadium Visakhapatnam Sri Y.S. Sekhar Cadet/Sub Junior Player
64 Table Tennis Marripalem, Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam Sri M. Ravi Kumar Cadet/Sub Junior Player
65 Table Tennis VPT Port Stadium, Visakhapatnam Visakhapatanm Sri KMM Patro Cadet/Sub Junior Player
66 Table Tennis RISE Railway Indoor Stadium Visakhapatnam Sri T. Srikantha Raju Cadet/Sub Junior Player
67 Handball GVMC Indira Priya Darshini Stadium Visakhapatnam Sri S. Gopi Krishna Smt Ch. Kanaka Maha lakshmi Senior Player
68 Handball Port High School Grounds, Saligrampuram Visakhapatnam Sri Ch. Pavan Kumar Senior Player
69 Handball Kendriya Vidyalaya-I, Marripalem Visakhapatnam Sri SK. Ameer Senior Player
70 Handball Kendriya Vidyalaya-NAD Visakhapatnam Sri M. Varahala Rao Senior Player
71 Handball Z.P. High School, Mindi Gajuwaka Sri Sai Kumar Senior Player
72 Handball SFS School, Gajuwaka Gajuwaka Sri P. Satyanarayana Senior Player
73 Handball A.S. Raja College, MVP Colony Visakhapatnam Sri V. Pavan Kumar Senior Player
74 Handball St. Peter's School, Jagadamba Jn. Visakhapatnam Sri P. Chandra Sekhar Senior Player
75 Handball Golden Jubliee English Medium School Visakhapatnam Sri V. Anil Kumar/Joji Senior Player
76 Handball Kendriya Vidyalaya-Waltair Visakhapatnam Sri L. Vasu Senior Player
77 Handball Ameer Concept School, NAD Visakhapatnam Sri L. Asha Sri I. Karthik Senior Player
78 Handball Sarada Public School, Eenadu Visakhapatnam Sri Trinadh Rao Senior Player
79 Handball Bala Barathi Public School, NTPC Visakhapatnam Sri S. James Senior Player
80 Handball Social Welcare School Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam P. Adi Lakshmi Senior Player
81 Basket Ball Port Out-door Basketball court Visakhapatnam Sri B.V. Dora Babu Sri D.V.S Ramesh Senior Player
82 Basket Ball A.U Basket ball court Visakhapatnam Sri A. Shyam Sundar Sri B. Bhavani Senior Player
83 Basket Ball Police Mini Stadium Visakhapatnam Sri U. Chinnarao Sri A. Ganesh Senior Player
84 Basket Ball A.U Engineering College Visakhapatnam Sri Ch. M.S.Rao Senior Player
85 Basket Ball Gnanapuram Visakhapatnam Sri Mariya Das Sri Ashok PET
86 Basket Ball Railway Stadium Visakhapatnam Sri J. Tarun Kumar Sri Joji Senior Player
87 Basket Ball Kotak Selasian School Visakhapatnam Sri Uday Raj Sri Satyanarayana P.D P.D
88 Basket Ball Siva Sivani School, Marripalem Visakhapatnam Sri Somunaidu Sri A. Ramachandra Rao Senior Player
89 Basket Ball ZP High School, Chandrampalem Madhurawada Sri P.Jagadeesh Senior Player
90 Basket Ball KNM Municipal School, New Colony Visakhapatnam Sri Jayaram Sri Abdul Satar Senior Player
91 Bodybuilding Universal Gym, Marripalem Visakhapatnam Sri T.S. Solomon Raju Eastern Naval Command Coach
92 Bodybuilding Basa Bodycare Gym, Urvasi Junction, Kancharapalem Visakhapatnam Sri MD. Basha Senior National Player
93 Bodybuilding Veera Hanuman Gym, Kanchapalem Visakhapatnam Sri K. Subramanyam Senior National Player
94 Bodybuilding Manu Bodycare Gym, Muralinagar Visakhapatnam Sri Manu Senior National Player
95 Bodybuilding Hanuman Gym, Town Kotharoad Visakhapatnam Sri K. Ramesh Babu Senior National Player
96 Bodybuilding Surekha Gym, Gajuwaka Gajuwaka Sri S. Satyam Senior National Player
97 Bodybuilding Aacharya Fitness Gym, B.C. Road Gajuwaka Sri K. V. Ramana Chari Railway Coach
98 Bodybuilding Pavanputhra Gym, Sriharipuram Gajuwaka Sri M.V. Sateesh Senior National Player
99 Bodybuilding Swamy Fitness Gym Gajuwaka Sri G. Tatarao Senior National Player
100 Bodybuilding Golden Gym, Kurmanapalem Gajuwaka Sri K. Rama Krishna Senior National Player
101 Bodybuilding Shaik Gym, Coromandal Gate Gajuwaka Sri Shaik Srinu Senior National Player
102 Bodybuilding Guntuboina Gym, Chinawaltair Visakhapatnam Sri G. Prakash Yadav Senior National Player
103 Bodybuilding Ramsai Muschle Gym, Angadidibba, Collector Office Visakhapatnam Sri T. Ramu, Sri Y. Ramana Senior Player
104 Bodybuilding Abhi Fitness Gym, MVP Colony Visakhapatnam Sri D.V.S.N. Murthy Senior Player
105 Bodybuilding G.R.R. Health Gym, Pedagantyada Pedagantyada Sri G. Ramu Sri B. Peer Reddy Senior Player
106 Bodybuilding Ramadutha Vyayama Mandali, Jalaripeta Visakhapatnam Sri Sathi Raju Senior Player
107 Bodybuilding Firness Millinium Gym, Sriharipuram Gajuwaka Sri P.S.K.Reddy Senior Player
108 Power Lifting Sri Vijayandhra Vyayama Mandali. VelamPeta 27th Division South Constituency Sri V.Sanjeev Senior Player
109 Power Lifting Sri Ramdhootha Vyayama Mandali, Beach Road, Jalari Peta. 22nd Division South Constituency Sri G.Sathish National Player
110 Power Lifting Power Zym, Bhanoji Thota B.C.Road Gajuwaka M. Bhasksr Rao Inter National Player
111 Power Lifting Kasi Viswanath Suraksha Health Fitness Gym Gajuwaka Sri S. Satyam Vetran Waight Lifting Player
112 Power Lifting Bharateeya Vyayama Kalasala Madhavadara Jn Madhurawada Sri Y. Narayana Rao State Player
113 Power Lifting S.S.PragathiHealth Zym Town Hall Road Town Visakhapatnam Sri Satti Raju State Player
114 Power Lifting Ram Sai Zym Near Collector Office Maharani petaVSP Visakhapatnam Sri Ramu State Player
115 Power Lifting P. Ramu Health Fitness Gym, Pedagantyada Gajuwaka Sri Rama Reddy State Player
116 Foot Ball A.U Grounds DSA, Camp, Visakhapatnam Sri G.K.V. Subba Rao Football Coach DSA, Visakhapatnam
117 Kho-Kho Kabaddi A.U Grounds DSA, Camp, Visakhapatnam Sri S. Venkateswara Rao Kho-Kho, Kabaddi Coach, DSA,VSP
118 Gymnastics DSA, Indoor Hall DSA, Camp, Visakhapatnam Sri L.V. Ramana Gymnastics Coach, DSA,VSP
119 Weight Lifting Dr.L.B.College,VSP DSA, Camp, Visakhapatnam Smt K. Jhansi Lakshmi Weight Lifting coach, DSA,VSP
120 Athletics Javahar Navodaya Vidyalayam, Kommadi DSA, Camp, Visakhapatnam Sri K. Sridhar Rao Athletics Coach, DSA,VSP
121 Athletics ZP High School, Chandrampalem DSA, Camp, Visakhapatnam Sri Anil PET
122 Athletics Steel Plant DSA, Camp, Visakhapatnam Sri Yugandar PET
123 Hockey Golden Jubliee English Medium School DSA, Camp, Visakhapatnam DSA Camp PET

Vizianagaram

Rural

1 Game/Sport No of Camps Name of the Camp Incharge Sarvasri Venue of the Camp
1 Athletics 2 P.Chandra Mohan, PD, Govt.TWHs, Kothaguda Govt. TWHs Grounds, Kothaguda
G.Guru Naidu, PET, Nelivada ZPHs, Bondapalli
2 Archery 2 D.T.Gandhi, PET, GHs, Parvathipuram Suvarna High School Grounds, Seethanagaram
A.Bhushana Rao, PET, RRB Puram, Jiyyammavalsa
3 Ballbadminton 2 R.Rajesh, ZPHs ZPH School Grounds, L.Kota
T.Srinivasa Rao, PET, ZPHs, Marupalli ZPHs grounds, Marupalli
4 Badminton (S) 2 J.Trinadha Rao, National Player Police Welfare School, Vizianagaram
P.Harikrishna, National Player Indoor Stadium, Parvathipuram
5 Boxing 2 G.Neelavathi, Senior Player Garudabilli, Bondapalli M
P.Srinivasa Rao, Senior Boxer Dwarapudi, Vzm Mandal
6 Chess 1 M.Ganesh Naidu, Teacher Samastanam H School, Bobbili
7 Football 1 M.Gurumurthy, Sr.Player NJ Mill Grounds, Nellimarla
8 Handball 1 Govind, Sr. Player Vivekananda School, S.Kota
9 Kabaddi 2 N.Lakshmana Rao, Senior Player ZPHs Grounds, Saripalli
N.Suryanarayana, PET, ZPHs Grounds, Gurla
10 Kho-Kho 2 P.Ramakrishna, SA (PE) ZPH School Grouds, Poosapatirega
Ch.Satyanarayana, PET, ZPHs, Gharbham ZPH School Grounds, Gharbham
11 Taekwnodo 2 B.Prasad, Sr. Instructor Samastanam H School, Bobbili
M.Janardhan, Sr. Instructor Recreation Club, Salur
12 Volleyball 2 B.Gopi, Senior Player, ZPHs Grounds, Balijipeta
B.Vykunta Rao, SA(PE) ZPHs Grounds, G.L.Puram
13 Wrestling 1 P.Srinivasa Rao, Senior Wrestler Kondagumpam
14 Weightlifging 1 P.Ravi, Senior Lifter Weightlifting Centre, Kondavelagada
15 Basketball 1 Ch.Ravi, Senior Player MVGR Collge of Engg, Chinthalavalsa
16 Soft Ball 1 Ch.Satyanarayana, SA (PE) ZPHS, Therlam
17 Karatee 1 M.Trinadha, Dist Chief, Gijuryu Karate Federation ZPH School Grounds, Kothavalsa

Urban

S No Game/Sport No of Camps Name of the Camp Incharge Sarvasri Venue of the Camp
1 Athletics 2 P.Satish Kumar, Senior Athlete Sir Vizzy Stadium Vizianagaram
Prem Kumar Rajiv Sports Complex, Vzm
2 Basketball 1 S.Yeeri Naidu, Sr. Player Vizzy Stadium,
3 Badminton (S) 1 Y.Kusum Bachahan, PD., Govt. Degree College, Bheemunipatnam DSA Indoor Stadium Vizianagar
4 Boxing 1 B.Easwara Rao, Sr. Boxer Rajiv Sports Complex, Vzm
5 Chess 1 E.Vijay Kumar, Sec'try, Dist. Chess Assn., Terissa Club, Canent, Vizianagaram
6 Football 1 Majji Guru Murthy, Sr, Player NJ Mill Grounds, Nellimarla
7 Fencing 1 P.Bangaru Raju, PET, ZPH, Maharajupeta MRA College Stadium grounds, Vizanagaram
8 Handball 1 K.Ganesh, Senior Player Rajiv Sports Complex Vzm
9 Kabaddi 1 K.Sankara Rao, Sr. Player NJ Mill Grounds, Nellimarla
10 Kho-Kho 2 K.Gopala Rao, PET MHs Kaspa MH School Kaspa, Vzm
B.Gowru, Senior Player NJ Mill Grounds, Nellimarla
11 Taekwnodo 2 Ch.Venugopala Rao, Sec'tray Terissa Club, Cont, Vzm
B.Vijay Kumar, Black Belt Govt. H School Grounds, Parvathipuram
12 Lawn Tennis 1 A.Satyanarayana, Sr. Player Vizzy Stadium,
13 Volleyball 2 LGN Kumar, Sr. Player ZPHs, Kothavalsa
KVAN Raju, PET, Rajiv Sports Complex
14 Wrestling 1 N.Adinarayana, Jonint Secretary Hanuman Vyayamasala, Nellimarla
15 Weightlifging 1 P.Ravi, Senior Lifter Weightlifting Centre, Kondavelagada
16 Basketball 1 S.Yeeri Naidu, Sr. Player Vizzy Stadium, , Vzm
17 Skating 1 Ch.Badarinarayana, Sr. Instructor Vizzy Stadium, , Vzm
18 Yoga 1 A.Krishna Rao, Yoga Teacher Vizzy Stadium, Vzm
19 Wsho 1 Kaki Anitha, National Player Rajiv Sports Complex
20 Swimming 1 M. Srinivasa Rao, Sr. Player Dist. Aqua Sports Complex, Cantonment, Vizianagaram

West Godavari

Rural

S.NO Name of the Discipline Venue of the camp Mandal/ Assembly Constituency Name of the Camp In-Charge with Phone Number Category / Qualification
1 Archery Bhimadole Bhimadole G.Radhakrishna, 9885456030 PD
2 Archery Jr Gudem Jr Gudem Jayaraju, 9949366162 P.D
3 Athletics MG Jr. College narayanapuram Ch.Suresh, 9440607968 P.D
4 Baseball Veeravasaram Veeravasaram Ganga Mahesh, 8074152314 P.D
5 Basketball Marteru Penugonda Krishna reddy, 8886422907 PET
6 Football Pallantla Gopalapuram A.Venkateswararao, 9441519743 PET
7 Football Devarapalli, Govt. Degree College Gopalapuram Prasadraju, 9866994056 PET
8 Football Nidadavole, St, Ambrose School Nidadavole Anil Kumar, 9059512444 P.E.T
9 Handball Kalla Kalla K.Srinivasarao, 8985528861 P.D
10 Handball Veerammagunta Pedapadu O.Bhogalingeswararao9849525509 PET
11 Hockey Gopannapalem Denduluru Ch.Ramesh, 9010263647 PET
12 Hockey Badampudi Penugonda Venkateswararo PET
13 Hockey ZPHS Kovali Kovali M.Bapinaidu, 9490172417 PET
14 Kabaddi Chebrolu Ungutur M.Pallapuraju P.D
15 Kabaddi Vatluru Pedapadu M.Srinivasarao P.D
16 Kabaddi Veeravasaram Veeravasaram PSN Malleswararao, 9866003225 PET
17 Kho-Kho Vendra Bhimavaram Chittibabu, 9490126985 P.D
18 Kho-Kho Bhimadole Ungutur Ratnam Babu, 9494707709 P.D
19 Kho-Kho Sanivarapet Eluru Annapurana, 9441818491 P.D
20 Kho-Kho Chinthalapudi Chinthalapudi Prasada Reddy, 9491172325 P.D
21 Sapaktakraw Devarapalli Devarapalli T.Muneswararao, 8341314320. Sr. Player
22 Table Tannis ZPHS Kantheru Iragavaram V.Sumalatha, 9000404449 PET
23 Volleyball Narayanapuram Unguttur A.Satyanarayana, 9010506006 P.D
24 Volleyball GHSR & VLN Degree College Devarapalli K.V.D.V Prasad, 8309449790 P.D
25 Volleyball Z.P.H.S Kamayyapalem Lingaplaem Ch Nayak, 9593610919 PET
26 Volleyball Z.P.H.S Palakoderu Palakoderu G.Krishnamraju, 9951759389 PET
27 Volleyball Z.P.H.S Chagallu Chagallu Ram Kumar, 9640585949 PET
28 Volleyball ZPHS Iragavaram Iragavaram J.Malleswari Devi, 8499074852 PET
29 Volleyball Gowthami Club, Kovuru Kovvuru Prasad, 9392669697 PET
30 Weight Lifting Kovvali Denduluru Venkanna National Medalist

Urban

S.NO Name of the Discipline Venue of the camp Mandal/ Assembly Constituency Name of the Camp In-Charge with Phone Number Category / Qualification
1 Athletics ASR Stadium, Eluru Eluru K.V Subbarao, 9849053153 SAI, Athletic coach
2 Basketball Bhimavaram Bhimavaram Johnson, 8096793799 National Medalist
3 Basketball Tanuku Tanuku Bharath reddy, PET
4 Basketball Tadepalligudem Tadepalligudem Ch.Satyanarayana, 9885391602 PET
5 Basketball ASR Stadium Eluru Sailendra Kumar, 9951187379 Sr. Player
6 Football Eluru, DSA ASR Stadium Eluru Johnson, 8143689398 DSA, Football Coach
7 Handball Eluru, DSA Indoor Stadium Eluru Mohan, 9705357468 PET
8 Hockey Eluru, St. Therissa Eluru Murali Krishnamma, 9701270591 PET
9 Hockey Eluru, ASR Stadium Eluru SA Azeez, 9866317326 DSDO,DSA, Hockey Coach
10 Hockey St Mary’s High School Bhimavaram Apparao, 9492295396 PET
11 Kabaddi DSA, Indoor Stadium, Eluru Eluru P.Narasimha Reddy, 9441818491 DSA, Kho-Kho Coach
12 Kho-Kho DSA, Indoor Stadium, Eluru Eluru P.Narasimha Reddy, 9441818491 DSA, Kho-Kho Coach
13 Shuttle Badminton Palacole Palacole R.Kesava, 9642266676 Employee
14 Shuttle Badminton Eluru, DSA Indoor Stadium Eluru V.Murali Krishna, 9490792907 Sr. Player
15 Skatting Eluru, DSA Indoor Stadium Eluru Sk.Khasim, 9492701324 Skating Coach
16 Swimming Eluru, DSA Swimming pool Eluru B.Ganesh, 9951811235 DSA, Swimming Coach
17 Table Tennis DSA, ASR Stadium Eluru Shekhar, 9866825775 Sr. Player
18 Taekwondo Nidadavole Nidadavole Prasanna.G, PET
19 Volleyball DSA, ASR Stadium, Eluru Eluru P.S Suresh Kumar, 9441411678 DSA, Volleyball Coach
20 Weight Lifting Eluru, DSA Indoor Stadium Eluru Seetha Bhavani, 8500425447 Sr Player

Site Language