INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS FROM EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT

S. NO. NAME OF THE PLAYER NAME OF THE DISCIPLINE YEAR OF PARTICIPATION DESCRIPTION OF THE EVENT
1 SRI. V.PRABHAKAR WEIGHTLIFTING 2009 COMMON WEALTH CHAMPIONSHIP & (GOLD) JR.WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP, ROMEANIA
2 SRI.K.SRINIVAS KABADDI 2009 ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIP, MALAYSIA - GOLD
3 SRI.D.MURALI HOCKEY SR.INDIA,DRIVERS COLONY, JAGANNAIKPUR, KAKINADA
4 SRI. GRAHESH CHESS
5 SRI.R.SATWIK SAIRAJ BADMINTON 2013-2014-15 ASIAN BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP U-17 DOUBLES & MIXED DOUBLES
6 SRI.G.KRISHNA PRASAD BADMINTON 2013-2014-15 ASIAN BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP U-17 DOUBLES & MIXED DOUBLES
7 SRI.APPALA RAJU BASKETBALL SR.INDIA,BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
8 SRI.BALA KRISHNA REDDY BASKETBALL JR.INDIA BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
9 MRS/MISS Y.UMA RANI BOXING 2008 JR.WOMEN INTERNATIONAL BOXING CHAMPIONSHIP,TURKI, AMBAYA –GOLD
10 DR.V.CHANDRA CHUD TABLE TENNIS 1997 ASIAN JR.CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT PUNE INDIA
11 SD.MOHAMAD. SHAKILA ATHLETICS 2013 INTERNATIONAL VETERANS ATHLETICS MEET

 

INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS  FROM VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT


S.NO. NAME OF THE PLAYER NAME OF THE DISCIPLINE YEAR OF PARTICIPATION ACHIEVEMENT
1. SRI M.V.MANIKYALU WEIGHTLIFTING 1.OLYMPIAN 2.COMMON WEALTH GOLD MEDALIST-52KG
2. SRI N. RAMI REDDY ATHLETICS 1985 INTERNATIONAL ATHLETE
3. SRI CH. PRATAP KUMAR ATHLETICS ASIAN MEDALLIST
4. SRI SEERA JAYARAM BOXING ARJUNA AWARDEE & INTERNATIONAL BOXER
5. SMT.NEELAMSETTY LAKSHMI WEIGHTLIFTING ARJUNA AWARDEE & INTERNATIONAL WEIGHT LIFTER
6. SRI PRABHAKAR RAJU VOLLEYBALL INTERNATIONAL VOLLEYBALL PLAYER
7. SRI SAKETH MYNENI TENNIS CURRENT INTERNATIONAL PLAYER & INTER NATIONAL TENNIS PLAYER
8. SRI V.SANTHOSH KUMAR BOXING CURRENT INTERNATIONAL BOXER
9. SRI K.SYAM KUMAR BOXING CURRENT INTERNATIONAL BOXER
10. SRI Y.VIJAYA KUMAR BOXING CURRENT INTERNATIONAL BOXER
11. KUM S.MARTHAMMA BOXING CURRENT INTERNATIONAL BOXER
12. KUM B.NIKHITHA BOXING CURRENT INTERNATIONAL BOXER
13 KUM B.NIHARIKA BOXING CURRENT INTERNATIONAL BOXER
14 KUM B. NAGANIKA BOXING CURRENT INTERNATIONAL BOXER

INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS LIST FROM KADAPA DISTRICT


S.NO NAME OF THE PLAYER GAME YEAR OF PARTICIPATION LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION AWARDEES
1 SMT.VASUMATHI VOLLEYBALL 2002 JUNIOR ASIAN VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP AT VIETNAM PARTICIPATION
2 SRI N.SAI KISHORE HANDBALL 2008 11TH ASIAN MEN’S JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP AT AMMAN, JORDAN. PARTICIPATION
3 KUM. K.SIRISHA WEIGHTLIFTING 2013 COMMONWEALTH CHAMPIONSHIP AT PENAGO (MALAYSIA) 3 GOLD MEDALS
4 SRI B.V.RAMANAAIAH KHO-KHO 1999 2000 1ST ASIAN GAMES, KOLKATA 2ND ASIAN GAMES, HYDERABAD GOLD MEDAL GOLD MEDAL
5 SMT B.LAKSHMI DEVI KHO-KHO 1997 7TH SAAP NATIONALS AT CHENNAI PARTICIPATION
6 SRI RAMBABU WEIGHTLIFTING - INTERNATIONAL PARTICIPATION
7 SRI BIYABANI VOLLEYBALL - INTERNATIONAL PARTICIPATION
8 SRI S.KARIMULLA (LATE) VOLLEYBALL - INTERNATIONAL BRONZE MEDAL IN ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIP , KOREA
9 SRI YRS.REDDY (LATE) ATHLETICS - INTERNATIONAL PARTICIPATION

INTERNATINOAL PLAYERS OF PRAKASAM DISTRICT

 

S. NO.

NAME OF THE PLAYER

NAME OF THE DISCIPLINE

DESCRIPTION OF THE EVENT

1.

M. KALYANI

KABADDI

16TH ASIAN GAMES,

CHINA,2010

2.

N. SRI LAKSHMI

TAEKWONDO

ASIAN GAMES,

CHINA,2005

3.

R. NAGALAKSHMI

KABADDI

SAF GAMES, (SOUTH ASIAN FEDERATION)

SRILANKA,2006

4.

M.AFJAL BEGH

VOLLEYBALL

ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIP,

DAKHA,2006

5.

M. GIRI BABU

BEACH KABADDI

1ST ASIAN BEACH KABADDI, INDONESIA,2008

6.

T.SRAVANTHI

YOGA

3RD CONTINENTAL INTERNATIONAL YOGA CHAMPIONSHIP,

THAILAND,2013

 

INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS FROM WEST GODAVARI

 

 
S.NO NAME OF THE PLAYER DISCIPLINE YEAR OF PARTICIPATION DESCRIPTION OF THE EVENT
01 S. SATTI GEETA ATHLETICS 2004 THE 2004 SUMMER OLYMPICS WERE HELD IN ATHENS AND THE WOMEN’S 4X400 METERS RELAY WAS ONE OF THE PRIME EVENTS OF THE ATHLETICS AMONG 23 TRACK EVENTS. AT THE ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD IN THE 2005, GEETHA ALSO.
02 A. SRINIVASA RAO WEIGHT LIFTING 1989 JR. ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIP KORIA
03 M. MADHAVI HANDBALL 2010 ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIP
04 CH.VENKAT LAKSHMI HANDBALL 2008 QUALIFIER WOMEN HANDBALL CHAMPIONSHIP BANGCOK
05 M.C.H.R.K. RAJU BEACH VOLLEYBALL 2005 JR. ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIP

 

INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS FROM KURNOOL DISTRICT

 

 
S.NO YEAR NAME OF THE PLAYER DISCIPLINE PARTICIPATION
1 1986 SMT. L.MASTANAMMA VOLLEYBALL INTERNATIONAL VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT HELD AT BANGKOK IN THE YEAR 1986
2 2004 KUM. P.HARITHA WEIGHTLIFTER MEDAL IN INTERNATIONAL WEIGHTLIFTING TOURNAMENT IN THE YEAR 2004
3 2004 SRI SHAIKARSHADHUSSAIN ATHLETIC 4 X 100 MTRS – RELAY – GOLD 09TH SAF GAMES HELD AT ISLAMABAD, PAKISTAN IN THE YEAR 2004
4 2005 KUM.JAMEELA BEGUM SEPAKTAKRAW 20TH KINGS CUP SEPAKTAKRAW WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT BANGKOK, THAILAND FROM 15TH TO 19TH DEC,2005
5 2006 SRI K. SREERAM ATHLETICS 20 KM WALK IN THE THAILAND OPEN TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT THAILAND 3RD TO 6TH MAY,2006
6 2006 SRI A.VISHWANATHCHOWDARI KABADDI INTER NATIONAL KABADDI TOURNAMENT HELD AT DOHA QATAR FROM 22ND TO 25TH JUNE, 2006
7 2006 SRI C.VENKATESH HANDBALL INTER NATIONAL HANDBALL JUNIOR ASIAN (MEN) HELD AT HIROSHIMA (JAPAN) 22ND TO 31ST AUG,2006
8 2006 SRI K.BALAPAVAN SEPAKTAKRAW 21ST KINGS CUP SEPAKTAKRAW WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT BANKOK, THAILAND FROM 2ND TO 7TH SEP,2006
9 2006 SRI M.MAHESH SEPAKTAKRAW 21ST KINGS CUP SEPAKTAKRAW WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT BANKOK, THAILAND FROM 2ND TO 7TH SEP,2006
10 2007 KUM. M.SIVA RANI WEIGHTLIFTER 12TH ASIAN JR.WOMEN WEIGHTLIFTING AT AMMAM, JORDHAN FROM 27TH OCTOBER TO 3RD NOV’2007
11 2006 2007 2009 SRI A.SREEKANTH REDDY, (PHY. CHALLENGED) SHUTTLE BADMINTON 1) ASIAN FESPIC GAMES-2006 HELD AT KUALA LUMBER MALAYASIA 25TH NOV, TO 1ST DEC,2006 2) WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP – 2007 AT BANGKOK THAILAND FROM 27TH OCTOBER TO 3RD NOV, 2007.
12 2007 SRI A.NARESH KUMAR SHUTTLE BADMINTON U-16 ASIAN YOUTH SHUTTLE BADMINTON TOURNAMENT AT JAPAN, NOV,2007
13 2008 2009 SRI RAMANJENEYULU HANDBALL (MANAGER) 11TH JR. ASIAN HANDBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 25TH JULY 05TH AUG’2008 HELD AT AMMAM, JORDON ACCOMPANIED THE INDIAN TEAM MANAGER TO ASIAN JR. HANDBALL TOURNAMENT HELD AT JORDHAN
14 2009 SRI S.FARAHTULLAH TAEKWONDO 2ND ASIAN CLUB TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP FROM 08TH& 09TH APRIL’2009 TO BE HELD AT TEHRAN, IRAN
15 2009 SRI S.MAHABOOBBASHA TAEKWONDO 2ND ASIAN CLUB TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP FROM 08TH& 09TH APRIL’2009 TO BE HELD AT TEHRAN, IRAN
16 2009 SRI SAJEEV KUMAR SEPAKTAKRAW 24TH KINGS CUP SEPAKTAKRAW WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TO BE HELD AT BANGKOK, THAILAND FROM 2ND TO 7TH JULY, 2009.
17 2009 SRI K.SRITEJA SHUTTLE BADMINTON ASIAN BADMINTON CONFEDERATION FOR U-16 BOYS AT COLOMBO, SRILANKA
18 2010 SRI PUSHPARAJU (VISUALLY CHALLENGED) BLIND CRICKET BLIND CRICKET WITH ENGLAND 2010.
19 2009 SRI K.VITTAL KUMAR TAEKWONDO COACH ACCOMPANIED THE INDIAN TEAM AS A COACH 2ND ASIAN CLUB TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP FROM 08TH& 09TH APRIL’2009 TO BE HELD AT TEHRAN, IRAN
20 2011 KUM.M. HARIKA THROW BALL SECURED 1ST PLACE IN MALAYSIAN-INDO THRWOBALL CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT KAULALUMPUR, YMCA GROUNDS, MALAYSIA
21 2012 SRI S.RAHAMATHULLA SWIMMING 14TH WORLD MASTER SWIMMING COMPETITIONS FROM 03RD TO 17TH JUNE, 2012 AT ITALY
22 2013 2014 MS.SHAIKJAFREEN (DEAF) LAWN TENNIS SOFIA DEAF OLYMPIC FROM 26TH JULY TO 04TH AUG,2013 AT BULGARIA WORLD DEAF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP FROM 28TH MAY TO 1ST JUNE,2014 AT HAMBURG, GERMANY
23 2015 SIRICHANDANACHILLARI BADMINTON 2ND INDONESIA PARA BADMINTON INTERNATIONAL – 2015

INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS FROM ANANTAPUR DISTRICT

 



S.NO NAME OF THE PLAYERS LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION
1. M. SREEKANTH REDDY SR. INDIA INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: 1.ASIAN BASKET CONFEDERATION- 1995-SEOUL-SOUTH KORE. 2.VII SOUTH ASIAN FEDERATION GAMES-1995-MADRA-INDIA-GOLD. 3.BOB COUSY INTERNATIONAL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP-1996- WORCESTER-BOSTON-USA. 4.GOLD EAGLE INTERNATIONAL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP-1997-MADRAS-INDIA-GOLD 5.ASIAN BASKETBALL CONFEDERATION-1997-RIYADH-SAUDI ARABIA.
2. M. JAGADEESH JR. INDIA ( THAILAND) 1.ASIAN JR.MEN SOFTBALL CHAMPION SHIP. HELD AT CHAIYAPAM THAILAND
3. T. NARESH JR. INDIA (IRAN) SR. INDIA (MEDALIST IN BEACH VOLLY BALL AT KERALA NATIONAL GAMES


INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS FROM PRAKASAM DISTRICT

S. NO.

NAME OF THE PLAYER

NAME OF THE DISCIPLINE

YEAR OF PARTICIPATION

DESCRIPTION OF THE EVENT

M. KALYANI

KABADDI

2010

16TH ASIAN GAMES,

CHINA

2.

N. SRI LAKSHMI

TAEKWONDO

2005

ASIAN GAMES,

CHINA

3.

R. NAGALAKSHMI

KABADDI

2006

SAAP GAMES,

SRILANKA

4.

M.AFJAL BEGH

VOLLEYBALL

2006

ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIP,

DAKHA

5.

M. GIRI BABU

BEACH KABADDI

2008

1ST ASIAN BEACH KABADDI, INDONESIA



INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS FROM SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT

 
S.NO. NAME OF THE INTERNATIONALPLAYER DISCIPLINE PARTICIPATION
01. KARANAM MALLESWARI TYAGI WEIGHT LIFTING ARJUNA, RAJIV KHEL RATNA PADMASRI AWARDEE AWARDEE & SAAP BOARD DIRECTOR
02. NEELAMSETTI LAXMI WEIGHT LIFTING ARJUNA AWARDEE
03. POOJARI SAILAJA WEIGHT LIFTING COMMON WEALTH GAMES GOLD MEDAL
04. KARANAM NARASAMMA WEIGHT LIFTING JUNIOR ASIAN GAME BRONZE MEDAL
05. N. GURIVI NAIDU WEIGHT LIFTING SENIOR ASIA – SILVER MEDAL
06. N. KRISHNA VENI WEIGHT LIFTING SUB JR. ASIA BRONZE MEDAL
07. K. KRIAHNA KUMARI WEIGHT LIFTING JUNIOR ASIA – BRONZE MEDAL
08. K. KALYANI WEIGHT LIFTING SUB – JR. ASIA – SILVER MEDAL
09. K. PRAMEELAVALLI WEIGHT LIFTING COMMON WEALTH GAME GOLD MEDAL
10. SANAPALA HEMANI WEIGHT LIFTING SUB – JUNIOR ASIA – GOLD MEDAL
11. G. ARUNA RANI WEIGHT LIFTING 2009 – JUNIOR WOMEN COMMON WEALTH
12. CH. SANTHI ATHLETICS WORLD JR. ATHLETICS PARTICIPATION & ASIAN JRS. SILVER MEDALISTS
13. B.P. RAMA CHANDRA ATHLETICS SOUTH ASIAN JR. CHAMPIONSHIP PARTICIPATION
14. B. HEMANAGENDRA BABU SHUTTLE BADMINTON PARTICIPATED AT YOUTH COMMON WEALTH SCOTLAND BRONZE MEDAL
15. BALA MURAL VOLLEYBALL JAPAN TEST MATCH AT SECUNDERABAD
16. DHANANJAYA VOLLEYBALL DUBAI TEST MATCH
17. K.P. CHAITANYA SHUTTLE BADMINTON JUNIORS PARTICIPATED AT JAPAN
18. B. VENKATESH SHUTTLE BADMINTON SUB – JUNIOR, PARTICIPATED AT SRILANKA
19. B. LIKITHA BOXING INTERNATIONAL WORLD BOXING CHAMPING SHIP 2013 – 2014



INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS FROM VIZIANAGARAM DISTRICT



S.NO NAME OF THE PLAYER NAME OF THE DISCIPLINE  YEAR OF PARTICIPATION DESCRIPTION OF THE EVENT
1 E.PRASADA RAO, RTD. SAI EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR KABADDI  

DRONACHARYA AWARDEE
2 S.JAYARAM BOXING  

ARJUNA AWARDEE
3 M.KANTOSHI WEIGHTLIFTING 2012 COMMONWEALTH SPORTS-2014
4 V.SRINIVASA RAO -DO- 2010 COMMONWEALTH GAMES-2010
5 M.RAMA KRISHNA -DO- 2009 COMMONWEALTH CHAMPIONSHIP-2009
6 BANGARU USHA -DO- 2009 JR. WOMEN COMMONWEALTH CHAMPIONSIUP-09
7 K.VENKATA LAKSHMI -DO- 2012 COMMONWEALTH CHAMPIONSHIP-2012
8 M.RAMBABU KHO-KHO 2009 SOUTH ASIAN GAMES
9 A.RAVI KUMAR VOLLEYBALL  

INVITATION TOURNAMENT
10 S.KRISHNAM RAJU, ATHLETICS 2004 ASIAN GAMES-2004


INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS FROM NELLORE DISTRICT

S.NO NAME OF THE PLAYER LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION
1 P. SURESH BABU JR. INDIAN WORLD QUALIFIER VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT HELD AT PAKISTHAN, 2001
2 Y. JOSHNAVI ASIAN YOGA SPORTS CHAMPIONSHUIP, HELD AT PANCHKULA, HARYANA STATE FROM 14TH TO 16TH, NOVEMBER, 2014.
3 P. SURESH 3RD ASIAN BEACH KABADDI CHAMPIONSHIP, HELD AT HAIYANG CITY, CHINA FROM 16TH TO 22ND, JUNE, 2012
4 M. MAHESH BABU 3RD JUNIOR ASIAN BEACH KABADDI CHAMPIONSHIP, HELD AT MALAYSIA FROM 29-9-2011 TO 2-10-2011.
5 M. UMA. 24TH WORLD KINGS CUP SEPAKTAKRAW CHAMPIONSHIP, HELD AT THAILAND FROM 2ND TO 7TH, JULY, 2009.

INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS FROM CHITTOR DISTRICT


S.NO. NAME OF THE PLAYER DISCIPLINE LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION AWARDS
1 E.RAJANI HOCKEY ASIAN WOMEN HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP AT TOKYO, JAPAN RIO-OLYMPICS - HOCKEY SQADE SILVER MEDAL
2 M.THULASI REDDY VOLLEYBALL SAAP GAMES GOLD MEDAL
3 M.B.JAYAPRAKASH VOLLEYBALL JUNIOR INDIA PARTICIPATION
4 AJAY KUMAR REDDY VOLLEYBALL JUNIOR INDIA PARTICIPATION
5 K.CHANDRASEKHAR RAJU VOLLEYBALL YOUTH INDIA PARTICIPATION
6 G.KUMAR VOLLEYBALL YOUTH INDIA PARTICIPATION
7 N.SHRUJAN SHUTTLE BADMINTON JUNIOR WORKD CHAMPIONSHIP, 2006 KORIA -CAPTION PARTICIPATION
8 V.KARTHIK CHESS ASIA CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD MEDAL
9 G.DEVI SREE PRASAD SKATING LIMCA BOOK OF W/R LIMCA WORLD RECORD

Site Language